Final Fantasy Brave Exvius Wiki

As part of the Unified Community Platform project, this wiki and 38 others will be migrated to the new platform, with migrations beginning September 23rd at 7am CDT. Minimal changes are expected as part of this migration. Read more here.

Update Schedule

Server Maintenance[edit | edit source]

Maintenance starts: days, hours, minutes, seconds.

Update Schedule[edit | edit source]

Miscellaneous[edit | edit source]

  • Maintenance
    • Once per week, on Wednesday.
  • News
    • Once per week, usually on Tuesday.
    • Usually added a couple hours after reset.
    • Smaller news like issues or new video update can be posted anytime.
  • FFBE YouTube video update
    • Once per month, usually on Monday of early-mid month, before any hyped event or feature.
    • Usually added during reset.
    • Other videos like guide or battle demonstration have no clear pattern.

Content[edit | edit source]

  • New event and summon
    • Once per week, usually on Thursday. (Previously on Friday prior to Oct 17, 2019)
    • Event and summon are largely tied together, with some exception.
    • Event schedule below don't take into account rerun events, only new ones.
  • Story event
    • Once per month, usually early-mid month. Following order from JP story events.
    • The most stable content update by far, with only some exceptions (examples below):
      • August 2017 has two story events, but corrected immediately by having no story event on the following month.
      • The Day the Spark was Lit (featuring Crimson) and Out for Vengeance (featuring Akstar) were swapped.
      • Afterglow and Fun With Physalis were released after two months since the last story event, instead of the usual one per month release schedule.
  • Exchange event
    • Usually once per month.
    • Event order is usually swapped around between 1-2 months compared to JP, but largely remains the same.
    • Always contain either a exploration or challenge event.
  • Raid event
    • Usually once per month.
    • In JP, raid event are often associated with collaboration, which is why raid event are the most unstable and unpredictable event in the schedule. Many events are either modified, came very early/late, or don't come to GL at all.
    • Always contain either a exploration or challenge event.
  • Equipment Enhancement event
    • Once per month.
    • There may be an unique rare ability for event weapons from concurrently running events or ones after the previous enhancement event.
  • Dark Visions Ranking Event
    • Once per month.
    • Permanently added equipments usually follow order as released in JP.
  • Seasonal and holiday event
    • All seasonal and holiday events are GL exclusive. They are sometimes called Wave Battle or Elemental Battle event.
    • Observed events: Lunar New Year, Valentine, Easter, Autumn Moon, Halloween, Christmas.
    • These events combine some elements from other event types and may contain unique gameplay mechanics.
  • Story
    • Once per month, usually end month. Following order from JP story.
    • GL is 1-2 months earlier than JP. During season 1, GL is late by 1 month due to Zoldaad story being split into 3 instead of 2 in JP. However, in season 2, JP missed a couple months of story, allowing GL to catch up.
  • Trial
    • At least one trial per month.
  • Enhancement/Ability Awakening update
    • Once per month, usually end of month.
    • Might happen twice per month if it's special awakening tied to an event.
    • Does not follow JP order, nor does it have the same awakening. Some are adjusted, and their cryst changed.
  • Challenge of the Brave
    • Initial release tied with the release and awakening of new Neo Vision units
    • Reruns approximately every 1-2 months (not tracked on schedule below)
  • Feature
    • No clear pattern, but they are usually on time or early compared to JP.
    • Some feature might be skipped or replaced, like friend level or Chocobo expedition.

Reward[edit | edit source]

  • Free daily summon/10+1 summon
    • Occasionally given from random campaign.
  • 5+1 Ticket/10+1 Ticket/5★ Summon Ticket
    • Given from monthly daily login bonus.
  • Ranking rewards
    • Weekly arena rewards are given 2 days after it ends.
    • Raid rewards are given within a week after it ends.
    • Dark Visions rewards are given within two weeks after it ends.

Japanese Update History[edit | edit source]

Global version is expected to follow a similar, but different schedule than the Japanese version.

Season 3[edit | edit source]

Date Type Description GL Tracking
21-Sept-2020 U. Awakening Neo Vision Awakening: Monk Sabin of Kolts, King Edgar of Figaro
21-Sept-2020 Unit Locke -Neo Vision- NV★, Gambler Setzer 5~7★
21-Sept-2020 Challenge Challenge of the Brave: Those who Live for Love (FFVI)
21-Sept-2020 Event Daily Challenge Event: Blue Dragon - EXT (FFVI)
21-Sept-2020 Event Raid Event: Resurrected Eight Legendary Dragons (FFVI)
18-Sept-2020 Story Chapter 8 Part 1
13-Sept-2020 Trial Chamber of the Indignant trial: Scorn of the Devil Chimera - EXT
10-Sept-2020 A. Awakening JP Batch 55: Magitek Warrior Terra, Adventurer Locke
10-Sept-2020 U. Awakening Neo Vision Awakening: Yuraisha, Kunshira
10-Sept-2020 Unit Lasswell -Neo Vision- NV★, Hess Sage Rowen 5~7★
10-Sept-2020 Challenge Challenge of the Brave: Seekers of Peace for their Nation (FFBE)
10-Sept-2020 Event Story Event #48: Sky After the Rain (FFBE)
31-Aug-2020 A. Awakening JP Batch 54: Assassin Shadow, Archmage Kefka
31-Aug-2020 U. Awakening Neo Vision Awakening: Assassin Shadow, Archmage Kefka
31-Aug-2020 Unit Terra -Neo Vision- NV★, Relm 5~7★, Strago 5~7★
31-Aug-2020 Challenge Challenge of the Brave: Those who are at the Mercy of Magic (FFVI)
31-Aug-2020 Event Challenge Event: Esper Caves - Exploration (FFVI)
31-Aug-2020 Event Daily Challenge Event: VS Orthros & Typhon (FFVI)
31-Aug-2020 Event King Mog Event: Thamasa Village, Burning Home (FFVI)
28-Aug-2020 Trial Chamber of the Indignant trial: Scorn of the Ancient Hellbringer
25-Aug-2020 Feature - Unit Storage: separate storage system that can store 1000 normal units and 1800 enhancement units
- Added various visual battle effects (area effect, resistance/attribute status when long tapping, different colors for physical/magical/hybrid/fixed damage)
- Added "Select same name" option for unit enhancement
- Added "LvMAX" option to fully level an unit using experience-type unit enhancers
- "Race-based damage boost" now filterable
21-Aug-2020 U. Awakening Neo Vision Awakening: Dark Knight Luneth, Onion Knight Refia
21-Aug-2020 Unit Onion Knight -Neo Vision- NV★, Black Mage Arc 5~7★
21-Aug-2020 Challenge Challenge of the Brave: Those who Face the Darkness (FFIII)
21-Aug-2020 Event Daily Challenge Event: Nepto Dragon - EXT (FFIII)
21-Aug-2020 Event Raid Event: Eternal Wind (FFIII)
21-Aug-2020 Story Chapter 7 Part 3
14-Aug-2020 Event Reoccurring Event: Tower of Heroes
11-July-2020 A. Awakening JP Batch 53: Awakened Warrior of Light
11-Aug-2020 U. Awakening Neo Vision Awakening: Sacred Shield Charlotte, Lotus Mage Fina
11-Aug-2020 Unit Physalis -Neo Vision- NV★, Knight Lawrence 5~7★
11-Aug-2020 Challenge Challenge of the Brave: Maidens who Protect and Support their Friends (FFBE)
11-Aug-2020 Event Story Event #47: The New Age of Knights (FFBE)
31-July-2020 A. Awakening JP Batch 52: Sora, Cloud (KH), Riku, Sephiroth (KH)
31-July-2020 Unit Sora (KHIII) NV★, Riku (KHIII) NV★, Kairi (KHIII) NV★, Young Xehanort 5~7★
31-July-2020 Challenge Challenge of the Brave: Those Guided by the Key (Kingdom Hearts)
31-July-2020 Event Daily Challenge Event: VS Behemoth (Kingdom Hearts)
31-July-2020 Event King Mog Event: Scala ad Caelum (Kingdom Hearts)
31-July-2020 Trial Chamber of the Indignant trial: Scorn of the White Dragon - EXT
25-July-2020 Feature Dark Visions: New craftable fist (Dark Kaiser Knuckles) & throwing weapon (Dark Rising Sun)
21-July-2020 U. Awakening Neo Vision Awakening: Nalu
21-July-2020 Unit Madam Edel -Neo Vision- NV★, Unmatched Strongman Elbis 5~7★, Black Mage Lexa 5~7★
21-July-2020 Challenge Challenge of the Brave: Keepers of Friendships (FFBE)
21-July-2020 Event Daily Challenge Event: Blue Practice - EXT (FFBE)
21-July-2020 Event Raid Event: Morze's Soiree and the Fountain of Power (FFBE)
21-July-2020 Story Chapter 7 Part 2
21-July-2020 Trial Chamber of the Fallen trial: Master Tonberry's Trial
10-July-2020 U. Awakening Neo Vision Awakening: Summer Folka & Citra, Summer Fina & Lid
10-July-2020 Unit Summer Fina & Daisy NV★, Mineur 5~7★
10-July-2020 Challenge Challenge of the Brave: Beach Goddesses (FFBE)
10-July-2020 Event Story Event #46: Thinking of You at Night (FFBE)
30-June-2020 A. Awakening JP Batch 51: Dark Knight Leon, Wild Rose Firion
30-June-2020 U. Awakening Neo Vision Awakening: Dark Knight Leon, Emperor
30-June-2020 Unit Firion -Neo Vision- NV★, Thoughtful Sister Maria 5~7★, Minwu 5~7★
30-June-2020 Challenge Challenge of the Brave: Those Caught Between Righteousness and Intrigue (FFII)
30-June-2020 Event Challenge Event: Mysidian Tower - Exploration (FFII)
30-June-2020 Event Daily Challenge Event: VS Roundworm (FFII)
30-June-2020 Event King Mog Event: Leviathan (FFII)
30-June-2020 Trial Chamber of the Indignant trial: Scorn of the 2-Headed Dragon - EXT
30-June-2020 Feature - Shard Trial: Permanent and daily, granting at least one shard of a NV unit that is in the party.
- B-Ability trial: cost changed from 30>10 and 50>30.
- Equip Sort change: unit's TMR and STMR appear at the top
19-June-2020 U. Awakening Neo Vision Awakening: Balthier, Loren
19-June-2020 Unit Gabranth -Neo Vision- NV★, Ray of Hope Larsa 5~7★
19-June-2020 Challenge Challenge of the Brave: Arbiters of Freedom and Duty (FFXII)
19-June-2020 Event Daily Challenge Event: Ancient Warmech Omega Mark XII - EXT (FFXII)
19-June-2020 Event Raid Event: Great Crystal (FFXII)
19-June-2020 Story Chapter 7 Part 1
19-June-2020 Trial Chamber of the Indignant trial: Scorn of the Beasts of the Dark II
15-June-2020 Feature Story Digest #2: Fixed-party quests and tutorial of Season 2 story, unlocks Season 3 after completion
11-June-2020 A. Awakening JP Batch 50: Warrior of Light Bartz, Warrior of Light Lenna
11-June-2020 U. Awakening Neo Vision Awakening: Dark Fina, Blossom Sage Sakura
11-June-2020 Unit Sol -Neo Vision- NV★, Alhena 5~7★
11-June-2020 Challenge Challenge of the Brave: The Masters of Magic (FFBE)
11-June-2020 Event Story Event #45: Curse of Betrayal (FFBE)
31-May-2020 A. Awakening JP Batch 49: Warrior of Dawn Galuf, Warrior of Light Krile, Dark Mage Exdeath
31-May-2020 U. Awakening Neo Vision Awakening: Pyro Glacial Lasswell, Aileen Partial
31-May-2020 Unit Awakened Dragon Akstar NV★, Lively Steward Shinju 5~7★, Stylish Steward Pecciotta 5~7★ Released
31-May-2020 Challenge Challenge of the Brave: Piercing Conviction (FFBE) Released
31-May-2020 Event Challenge Event: Mystic Den - Exploration (FFBE) Released
31-May-2020 Event Daily Challenge Event: VS Two-Headed Frost Dragon (FFBE) Released
31-May-2020 Event King Mog Event: Learning the Mirror of Equity (FFBE) Released
31-May-2020 Trial Chamber of the Indignant trial: Scorn of Antenolla - EXT
31-May-2020 Feature Ability details in battle UI and unit-specific equipment loadouts in normal party
21-May-2020 U. Awakening Neo Vision Awakening: Cloud Released
21-May-2020 Unit Aerith (FFVII REMAKE) NV★, Rufus Shinra (FFVII REMAKE) 5~7★ Released
21-May-2020 Challenge Challenge of the Brave: Guardians of the Planet II (FFVII REMAKE) Released
21-May-2020 Event Daily Challenge Event: Rufus Shinra - EXT (FFVII REMAKE) Released
21-May-2020 Event Raid Event: High-Speed Aerial Weapon: The Valkyrie (FFVII REMAKE) Released
21-May-2020 Story Chapter 6 Part 2
21-May-2020 Trial Chamber of the Fallen trial: The Whip-Whiskered Beast Released
11-May-2020 A. Awakening JP Batch 48: Radiant Lightning, Neverending Hope
11-May-2020 U. Awakening Neo Vision Awakening: Veritas of the Dark Released
11-May-2020 Unit Rain -Neo Vision- NV★, Bruce 5~7★, Rinora 5~7★ Released
11-May-2020 Challenge Challenge of the Brave: Heroes of the Lapis Rebellion (FFBE) Released
11-May-2020 Event Story Event #44: A Blue Prelude (FFBE) Released
11-May-2020 Trial Chamber of the Indignant trial: Scorn of the Intangir - EXT Released
4-May-2020 Feature Change to arena ranked rewards Released
30-Apr-2020 A. Awakening JP Batch 47: Aerith, Zack, Yuffie
30-Apr-2020 U. Awakening Neo Vision Awakening: Tifa, Red XIII Released
30-Apr-2020 Challenge Challenge of the Brave: Guardians of the Planet (FFVII REMAKE) Released
30-Apr-2020 Unit Cloud (FFVII REMAKE) NV★, Barret (FFVII REMAKE) 5~7★, Reno (FFVII REMAKE) 5~7★ Released
30-Apr-2020 Event Challenge Event: Shinra Building, 69th Floor - Exploration (FFVII REMAKE) Released
30-Apr-2020 Event Daily Challenge Event: VS Specimen H0512 (FFVII REMAKE) Released
30-Apr-2020 Event King Mog Event: Shinra Building, 68th Floor (FFVII REMAKE) Released
30-Apr-2020 Trial Series Boss Battle: Safer Sephiroth (FFVII)
30-Apr-2020 Feature Neo Visions, Ex Awakenings, Brave Shift & Abilities, Vision Cards, Event-associated Brave Ability dungeons, and changed summon rates (adds NV rates and increased rate for 5★) Released
28-Apr-2020 Feature - Story Digest: Fixed-party quests and tutorial of Season 1 story, unlocks Season 2 after completion
- Reoccurring "Special Shop" (uses gils and lapis)
- (True) Doublehand stat cap increased to 400%
Partial
24-Apr-2020 Event Challenge Event: Mount Gulug - Extraction Circle (FFIX)
20-Apr-2020 Unit Dagger 5~7★, Summoner Scion Eiko 5~7★, Queen Brahne 4~6★
20-Apr-2020 Event Raid Event: Forbidden Land, Oeilvert (FFIX)
20-Apr-2020 Story Chapter 6 Part 1
20-Apr-2020 Trial Chamber of the Indignant trial: Scorn of the Dragon of the Abyss Released
10-Apr-2020 A. Awakening JP Batch 46: King Edgar of Figaro, Monk Sabin of Kolts
10-Apr-2020 Unit Cleome 5~7★, Ambie 5~7★, Accelle 4~6★
10-Apr-2020 Event Story Event #43: Accompaniment in the Heart (FFBE)
10-Apr-2020 Event Unique Event: Dark Dragon King's Earthquake (FFBE)
6-Apr-2020 Unit Fenrir Knight Riesz 5~7★, Divine Fist Kevin 5~7★, Warlock Charlotte 5~7★
6-Apr-2020 Event King Mog Event: Dark Castle v2 (Seiken Densetsu 3)
6-Apr-2020 Event Challenge Event: Memoria - Exploration (FFIX) Released
1-Apr-2020 Unit Angel of Death Kuja 5~7★, Garland (FFIX) 5~7★, Mikoto 4~6★, Knight of Pluto Zidane 5~7★ Released
1-Apr-2020 Event King Mog Event: Silver Dragon (FFIX) Released
1-Apr-2020 Event April Fools Event: Difficulty 999 Aigaion (FFBE) Skipped
31-Mar-2020 A. Awakening JP Batch 45: Black Mage Golbez, Rubicante
25-Mar-2020 Event Challenge Event: Hall of the Wroth God (FFXII) Released
23-Mar-2020 Unit Dethroned Heroine Ashe 5~7★, Vossler 5~7★, Bergan 4~6★ Released
23-Mar-2020 Event Raid Event: Sochen Cave Palace (FFXII) Released
23-Mar-2020 Story Chapter 5 Part 3
23-Mar-2020 Trial Chamber of the Fallen trial: Behemoth K, the Maddened Sage Released
23-Mar-2020 Feature - Dark Visions: Changes to scoring: "LB Usage Count" changed to "Damage Received" and new craftable katana (Dark Masamune) & bow (Dark Gandiva)
- Increase maximum amount of arena orbs to 10
Partial
16-Mar-2020 Unit Sterne Leonis 5~7★, Kitone 5~7★, Mont Leonis 5~7★ Released
16-Mar-2020 Event U.Intro Events: Fated Prince, Night-Blooming Flower (WOTV FFBE) Released
16-Mar-2020 Event Unique Event: Collab Unit Missions (WOTV FFBE) Skipped
16-Mar-2020 Feature Steel Castle Melfikya: Introduced DX Summons and event-specific DX currency for the summons
10-Mar-2020 A. Awakening JP Batch 44: Cafe Charlotte, Elnath
10-Mar-2020 Unit Nerine 5~7★, Owl 5~7★, Swan 4~6★, Cafe Charlotte 5~7★
10-Mar-2020 Event Story Event #42: Mirrored Princess (FFBE)
6-Mar-2020 Unit Zenaida 5~7★ Released
6-Mar-2020 Event Reoccurring Event: Boss Rush Survival (FFBE) Released
6-Mar-2020 Event Challenge Event: The Phon Coast - Exploration (FFXII) Released
5-Mar-2020 Unit Musical Moogle 5~7★
1-Mar-2020 Unit Seeker of Freedom Vaan 5~7★, Dancing Heart Penelo 5~7★, Reks 4~6★, Blue Sky Belle Fran 5~7★ Released
1-Mar-2020 Event King Mog Event: The Salikawood (FFXII) Released
27-Feb-2020 A. Awakening JP Batch 43: Beowulf, High Seraph Ultima
27-Feb-2020 Trial Series Boss Battle: The Undying (FFXII)
21-Feb-2020 Unit Umbral Dragon Dark Fina 5~7★, Flame of Rebirth Jake 5~7★, Healing Avatar Lid 5~7★ Released
21-Feb-2020 Event Raid Event: Battle with the Vision of Dark Bahamut (FFBE) Released
21-Feb-2020 Story Chapter 5 Part 2
21-Feb-2020 Trial Chamber of the Indignant trial: Scorn of the Sworn Eight of Paladia Released
14-Feb-2020 A. Awakening JP Batch 42:Sweet Nichol 5~7★, Sweet Luka 5~7★
14-Feb-2020 Unit Sieghard & Ignacio 5~7★, Sakura & Ayaka 5~7★, Tyro 5~7★ JP Edition
10-Feb-2020 Unit Poppy 5~7★, Luciano 5~7★, Pietro 4~6★, Dario 3~5★
10-Feb-2020 Event Story Event #41: World = Religion (FFBE)
5-Feb-2020 Event Challenge Event: Pandæmonium - Exploration (FF Type-0) Released
1-Feb-2020 A. Awakening JP Batch 41: Dark Knight Luneth, Onion Knight Refia
1-Feb-2020 Unit Wild Card Ace 5~7★, Benevolent Beauty Rem 5~7★, Celestia 4~6★, Steadfast Soldier Machina 5~7★ Released
1-Feb-2020 Event King Mog Event: Escaping the Imperial Capital (FF Type-0) Released
1-Feb-2020 Trial Series Boss Battle: The Rursan Arbiter (FF Type-0)
25-Jan-2020 Event Challenge Event: Sorceress Edea (FFVIII) Released
24-Jan-2020 Feature Dark Visions: Changes to scoring
- "Damage Taken" changed to "Number of Weak Attribute Attack": Gain points from dealing damage of the target's weak attribute
- "Clear Turns" changed to "LB Usage Count": Lose points with LB usage. Points will start to drop after a certain amount of LB's are used (amount may vary per battle).
Released
21-Jan-2020 Unit Selphie 5~7★, Irvine 5~7★, Edea 4~6★ Released
21-Jan-2020 Event Raid Event: Deling City Gateway (FFVIII) Released
21-Jan-2020 Story Chapter 5 Part 1
21-Jan-2020 Trial Chamber of the Fallen trial: Charge of the Chocobo Battalion Released
10-Jan-2020 Unit Kalmia 5~7★, Audreigh 5~7★, Wallner 4~6★
10-Jan-2020 Event Story Event #40: Baton Connecting to the Future (FFBE)
10-Jan-2020 A. Awakening JP Batch 40: Lid & Jake, Fina & Dark Fina
7-Jan-2020 Unit Green Mage Marie 5~7★
7-Jan-2020 Event Challenge Event: Lunatic Pandora - Exploration (FFVIII) Released
1-Jan-2020 Unit Lone Lion Squall 5~7★, Seifer 5~7★, Fujin & Raijin 4~6★, Quistis 5~7★ Released
1-Jan-2020 Event King Mog Event: Lunatic Pandora (FFVIII) Released
31-Dec-2019 Event Exploration Event: Ring! Bell at Night! 2019 (New Year's Eve)
27-Dec-2019 A. Awakening JP Batch 39: Kimono Ayaka, Kimono Fina
27-Dec-2019 Trial Series Boss Battle: Ultimecia (FFVIII)
24-Dec-2019 Event Challenge Event: The Fifth Ark (FFXIII) Released
20-Dec-2019 Unit Daughter of Destiny Vanille 5~7★, Graceful Champion Fang 5~7★ Released
20-Dec-2019 Event Raid Event: Guiding Hands (FFXIII) Released
20-Dec-2019 Story Chapter 4 Part 2 Released
20-Dec-2019 Trial Series Boss Battle: Orphan (FFXIII)
20-Dec-2019 Trial Chamber of the Indignant trial: Scorn of the March of the Insects Released
20-Dec-2019 Feature - Party preset Save/Recall can be used in Dark Visions, new craftable rod (Dark Gambanteinn) for Dark Visions
- Can batch summon using up to 10 Ex tickets
Released
16-Dec-2019 Unit Gilgamesh (WOTV FFBE) 5~7★ Released
16-Dec-2019 Event U.Intro Event: He Who Soars the Battlefield (WOTV FFBE) Released
16-Dec-2019 Event Unique Event: Collab Daily Missions (WOTV FFBE)
11-Dec-2019 A. Awakening JP Batch 38: Cantilena, Chocobo Fina
11-Dec-2019 Unit Daisy 5~7★, Milietta 4~6★, Cocotto 3~5★
11-Dec-2019 Event Story Event #39: Shield Girl and the Dream Stage (FFBE)
7-Dec-2019 Feature Red Star Quartz Challenge frequency changed from 1 challenge/4 days to 2 challenges/week
6-Dec-2019 Unit Christmas Ayaka 5~7★, Santa Lotti 5~7★
6-Dec-2019 Event Challenge Event: Academia -400 AF- Exploration (FFXIII-2) Released
1-Dec-2019 Unit Serah 5~7★, Noel 5~7★, Hope (FFXIII-2) 4~6★, Lightning (FFXIII-2) 5~7★ Released
1-Dec-2019 Event King Mog Event: Bresha Ruins -005 AF- (FFXIII-2) Released
29-Nov-2019 A. Awakening JP Batch 37: Dressy Aileen, Holy Night Amelia & Emilia
25-Nov-2019 Event Challenge Event: Fuhrer King Bradley (Full Metal Alchemist) Released
21-Nov-2019 Unit Edward Elric 5~7★, Alphonse Elric 5~7★, Roy Mustang 5~7★, Riza Hawkeye 4~6★, Winry Rockbell 3~5★ Released
21-Nov-2019 Event Raid Event: The First Homunculus (Full Metal Alchemist) Released
21-Nov-2019 Story Chapter 4 Part 1 Released
21-Nov-2019 Feature - Adding Chain Family icons
- Equipment screen update
- Can favorite equipments
- Revamp of the "Optimize" button + filters
Released
11-Nov-2019 A. Awakening JP Batch 36: Regina, Yuraisha Released
11-Nov-2019 Unit Elena 5~7★, Morgana 5~7★ JP Edition
11-Nov-2019 Event Story Event #38: Fundamental Forces (FFBE) JP Edition
11-Nov-2019 Trial Chamber of the Fallen trial: Explosion of Needles Released
15-Nov-2019 Event Challenge Event: The Forgotten City - Exploration (FFVII: AC) Released
1-Nov-2019 A. Awakening JP Batch 35: Vincent, Red XIII Partial[1]
1-Nov-2019 Unit Cloud (FFVII: AC) 5~7★, Tifa (FFVII: AC) 5~7★, Yazoo & Loz 4~6★, Kadaj 5~7★ Released
1-Nov-2019 Event King Mog Event: Midgar's Edge (FFVII: AC) Released
25-Oct-2019 Event Challenge Event: Vs. Lord of Shadows (Dragon Quest XI S) Released
23-Oct-2019 Unit The Lord of Shadows 5~7★, Jade 5~7★, Sylvando 5~7★, Rab 5~7★ JP Edition
23-Oct-2019 Event Raid Event: Vs. Mordegon (Dragon Quest XI S) Released
22-Oct-2019 Feature Introduced Omniprism Released
21-Oct-2019 A. Awakening JP Batch 34: Akstar, Sol, Sacred Shield Charlotte, Physalis Partial
21-Oct-2019 U. Awakening Blue Mage Fina 7★ Released
21-Oct-2019 Trial Short Stories: Blue Mage Fina Released
21-Oct-2019 Story Chapter 3 Part 2 Released
21-Oct-2019 Trial Series Boss Battle: Vlad (FFBE)
21-Oct-2019 Trial Chamber of the Indignant trial: Scorn of the Mad Doll Released
21-Oct-2019 Feature Player Rank Limit increased to 300, +100 slots to units/equipment/items/materia/materials, +10 friend slots Partial
16-Oct-2019 Unit Mystical Ice Lasswell 5~7★, War Hero Raegen 5~7★, Four Winds Physalis 5~7★, Hallowed Aegis Charlotte 5~7★, Untamed Wolf Edel 5~7★ Released
16-Oct-2019 Event Story Event #37: Genesis of Chaos -DARK VISIONS- (FFBE) Released
15-Oct-2019 Unit FamilyMart Physalis 5~7★
12-Oct-2019 Unit Anniversary Moogle 3~5★
12-Oct-2019 Event Raid Event: 3rd Anni One Day Raid - Cactuar (FFBE)
7-Oct-2019 Event Challenge Event: Siren's Tower - Exploration (FFBE) Released
1-Oct-2019 Unit Infernal Fire Rain 5~7★, Draconian Princess Fina 5~7★, Dark Spirit Sol 5~7★, Supreme Deva Akstar 5~7★ Released
1-Oct-2019 Event King Mog Event: Harbinger of Chaos -DARK VISIONS- (FFBE) Released
28-Sept-2019 Event Reoccurring Ranking Event: Dark Visions - The Advent of Chaos Released
25-Sept-2019 Event Challenge Event: Distorter of Time Atomos (FFXI) Released
21-Sept-2019 Unit Wizardess Shantotto 5~7★, Lilisette 5~7★, Zeid 4~6★ Released
21-Sept-2019 Event Raid Event: Vanquish Lady Lilith (FFXI) Released
20-Sept-2019 Unit Popstar Katy 5~7★ JP Edition
20-Sept-2019 Event Event: Red Hot Music (Katy Perry) JP Edition
20-Sept-2019 Story Chapter 3 Part 1 Released
18-Sept-2019 Trial Series Boss Battle: Shadow Lord (FFXI)
17-Sept-2019 Event Exploration Event: Library Part 2 - Exploration (SINoALICE)
14-Sept-2019 Unit Jan-Pinyon 5~7★
14-Sept-2019 Event Story Event #36: Mystery of the Doll Museum (FFBE)
11-Sept-2019 Unit Alice 5~7★, Snow White 5~7★, Gretel 4~6★
11-Sept-2019 Event Exploration Event: Library Part 1 - Exploration (SINoALICE)
6-Sept-2019 Event Challenge Events:
- Vs. Raid! Forces of Darkness (Dragon Quest XI S)
- Vs. Indignus (Dragon Quest XI S)
- Vs. Calasmos (Dragon Quest XI S)
Released
1-Sept-2019 Unit Mordegon 5~7★, Jasper Unbound 5~7★, Great Dragon 4~6★, Eleven 5~7★, Veronica 5~7★, Serena 5~7★, Erik 5~7★, JP Edition
1-Sept-2019 Event King Mog Event: Vs. Malicious Monsters (Dragon Quest XI S) Released
31-Aug-2019 Feature Equipment Enhancement Orb Restore limit increased to 9,999 Released
28-Aug-2019 Event Challenge Event: Heartless: Behemoth (Kingdom Hearts) Released
24-Aug-2019 Unit Riku 5~7★, Sephiroth (KH) 5~7★ JP Edition
24-Aug-2019 Event Raid Event: Heartless: Large Body (Kingdom Hearts) Released
24-Aug-2019 Story Chapter 2 Part 2 Released
13-Aug-2019 Unit Yuna (FFX-2) 5~7★, Rikku (FFX-2) 5~7★, Paine 5~7★ Released
13-Aug-2019 Event Exploration Event: Kilika Woods - Exploration (FFX-2) Released
8-Aug-2019 Unit Aloha Lasswell 5~7★, Seaside Nichol 5~7★, Summertime Luka 4~6★, Tide Rider Skaha 3~5★ JP Edition
8-Aug-2019 Event Story Event #35: Shiosai Daydream (FFBE)
1-Aug-2019 Unit Star Player Tidus 5~7★, Yunalesca 5~7★, Isaaru 4~6★, Kimahri 5~7★ Released
1-Aug-2019 Event King Mog Event: Zanarkand Dome (FFX) Released
1-Aug-2019 Event Vortex Exploration: Daily Chocobo Hide-n-Seek (FFBE)
29-July-2019 Feature Gil Limit increased to 500,000,000
29-July-2019 Trial Series Boss Battle: Braska's Final Aeon (FFX) Released
29-July-2019 Trial Series Boss Battle: Ultima Weapon (FFXIV)
29-July-2019 Unit Y'shtola, the Sorceress 5~7★ Released
29-July-2019 Feature Steel Castle Melfikya: Unique Abilities for Event Equipment Released
29-July-2019 Event Challenge Event: Brahms Castle (Valkyrie Profile) Released
22-July-2019 A. Awakening JP Batch 33: Lenneth, Arngrim, Freya (VP), Lucian, Jelanda Partial
22-July-2019 Unit Lezard Valeth 5~7★, Mystina 5~7★, Aelia 4~6★ Released
22-July-2019 Event Raid Event: Asgard Hill (Valkyrie Profile) Released
22-July-2019 Story Chapter 2 Part 1 Released
12-July-2019 Unit Sakura of the Delta Star 5~7★, Nichol of the Epsilon Star 5~7★, Colundo 4~6★, Caroline 3~5★ Released
12-July-2019 Event Story Event #34: Aldore Five-O (FFBE) Released
6-July-2019 Event Challenge Event: Pandemonium - Exploration (FFIX) Released
1-July-2019 Trial Series Boss Battle: Necron (FFIX)
1-July-2019 Unit Rakish Thief Zidane 5~7★, Dragon Knight Freya 5~7★, Black Mage Vivi 5~7★, Sir Iron-tail Fratley 4~6★, Court Jesters Zorn & Thorn 4~6★, Strange Gourmand Quina 5~7★, Cantilena 5~7★ Partial
1-July-2019 Event King Mog Event: Iifa Tree (FFIX) Released
28-June-2019 Trial Series Boss Battle: Zeromus (FFIV) Released
28-June-2019 Event Challenge Event: True Moon: Bottommost Depths (FFIVTAY)
21-June-2019 Unit Ceodore 5~7★, Ursula 5~7★
21-June-2019 U. Awakening Blue Mage Fina 6★ Released
21-June-2019 Event Raid Event: Mysterious Girl & Bahamut (FFIVTAY)
21-June-2019 Story Chapter 1 Part 2 Released
14-June-2019 Unit Duran 5~7★, Angela 5~7★
14-June-2019 Event King Mog Event: Dark Castle (Seiken Densetsu 3)
8-June-2019 Event Challenge Event: Tower of Zot - Exploration (FFIV) Released
7-June-2019 Trial Chamber of the Indignant trial: Scorn of the Venomous Vines of Death Released
7-June-2019 Unit Elnath 5~7★, Alde 4~6★, Tumulus 3~5★
7-June-2019 Event Story Event #33: The Lost Mirror Image (FFBE)
1-June-2019 Unit Paladin Cecil 5~7★, Palom & Porom 5~7★, Cid (FFIV) 4~6★, White Mage Rosa 5~7★ Released
1-June-2019 Event King Mog Event: Mount Ordeals (FFIV) Released
30-May-2019 Trial Series Boss Battle: Ardyn (FFXV) Released
30-May-2019 Esper Asura 2★ Released
30-May-2019 Story Chapter 1 Part 1 Released
30-May-2019 A. Awakening JP Batch 32: Ignis, Yego, Franis, Magna Released
30-May-2019 Unit Blue Mage Fina 5★ Released

Season 2[edit | edit source]

Date Type Description GL Tracking
25-May-2019 Event Challenge Event: The Treacherous Infernian (FFXV) Released
20-May-2019 Trial Chamber of the Indignant trial: Scorn of Tiamat Released
20-May-2019 Unit Ardyn 5~7★, Regis 5~7★ Released
20-May-2019 Event Raid Event: Homecoming (FFXV) Released
15-May-2019 Unit Sophia 5~7★ JP Edition
15-May-2019 U. Awakening Rena 7★, Fayt 7★ JP Edition
10-May-2019 A. Awakening JP Batch 31: Machina, Kurasame, Deuce Released
10-May-2019 Unit Madam Edel 5~7★, Almaz 4~6★, Winkel 3~5★ Released
10-May-2019 Event Story Event #32: Edel the Mole (FFBE) Released
10-May-2019 Story Madam's Manor: Ancient Ruins Level 4 & 5 Released
7-May-2019 Event Challenge Event: Altissia, City on the Sea - Exploration (FFXV) Released
4-May-2019 Unit Lunafreya 5~7★ Released
1-May-2019 Unit Crown Prince Noctis 5~7★, Kenny Crow 4~6★, Gentiana 5~7★ Released
1-May-2019 Event King Mog Event: Steyliff Grove (FFXV) Released
26-Apr-2019 Esper Bahamut 2★ Released
26-Apr-2019 Story Character Episodes: Marie, Kaede, William
26-Apr-2019 Unit Cafe Charlotte 5~7★ (Available via special promotion only; will be added to gacha at later date)
26-Apr-2019 Trial Series Boss Battle: Cloud of Darkness (FFIII)
25-Apr-2019 Event Challenge Event: Saronia Catacombs (FFIII)
19-Apr-2019 Unit Awakened Cloud of Darkness 5~7★
19-Apr-2019 Event Raid Event: The Wizard of Syrcus Tower (FFIII)
19-Apr-2019 Feature Raid Event changes:
- Additional raid currency will be dropped when there are bonus units in the party.
- Box Summons
Released
16-Apr-2019 Unit Arie 5~7★ Skipped
16-Apr-2019 Event Tower Event: Soul Palace Eltira (renewed) Skipped
10-Apr-2019 Unit Hess King Lasswell 5~7★, Scartio 4~6★, Sister 3~5★ Released
10-Apr-2019 Event Story Event #31: A Prayer for Hess (FFBE) Released
10-Apr-2019 Trial Chamber of the Indignant trial: Scorn of the Demon Wall Released
7-Apr-2019 Event Challenge Event: Goldor Manor - Exploration (FFIII) Released
1-Apr-2019 Unit Awakened Onion Knight 5~7★, Hein 5~7★, Xande 5~7★ Released
1-Apr-2019 Event King Mog Event: Cave of Tides (FFIII) Released
29-Mar-2019 Trial Series Boss Battle: Chaos (FFI) Released
29-Mar-2019 Esper Kokuryu 3★ Released
29-Mar-2019 Trial Short Stories: Fina & Dark Fina, Lid & Jake
25-Mar-2019 Event Challenge Event: Order without Honor (FFBE) Skipped?
20-Mar-2019 Unit Fina & Dark Fina 5~7★, Lid & Jake 5~7★, Rowen 4~6★ Partial
20-Mar-2019 Unit Cantilena 5~7★ (Available via special promotion only; will be added to gacha at later date)
20-Mar-2019 Event Raid Event: Awakened Weapon (FFBE) Skipped?
11-Mar-2019 Trial Chamber of the Indignant trial: Scorn of the Great Explosion Festival Released
11-Mar-2019 A. Awakening JP Batch 30: Elephim, Jecht, Nagi, Leopold, Ravus, Macmedi, Zolulu & Delulu Released
11-Mar-2019 Unit Aldore King Rain 5~7★, Diezell 4~6★, Maisie 3~5★ Released
11-Mar-2019 Event Story Event #30: Running Through Daybreak (FFBE) Released
7-Mar-2019 Event Challenge Event: Flying Fortress - Exploration (FFI) Released
1-Mar-2019 Event King Mog Event: Mirage Tower (FFI) Released
1-Mar-2019 Unit Awakened Warrior of Light 5~7★, Immortal Knight Garland 5~7★ Released
1-Mar-2019 Feature King Mog Events rebranding: "Series Event" (will still be referred to as King Mog on the wiki)
- All Series Units will get an all stats bonus (100%) and will provide currency bonus (including FP units)
- Removal of BGN/INT/ADV & Adding a New Difficulty (only clearable once)
- Rescaling stages difficulty and currency drops
Released
28-Feb-2019 Trial Series Boss Battle: Emperor (FFII) Released
28-Feb-2019 Esper Anima 3★ Released
28-Feb-2019 Story Chapter X Released
20-Feb-2019 A. Awakening JP Batch 29: Fei, Elly, Bart, Citan, Maria (Xenogears), Emeralda, Billy, Rico, Chu-Chu Partial
12-Feb-2019 Trial Chamber of the Indignant trial: Scorn of the Armor of Oppression Released
12-Feb-2019 Unit White Lily Dark Fina 5~7★, Sweet Nichol 5~7★, Sweet Luka 5~7★ Released
12-Feb-2019 Event Story Event #29: White Lily Bouquet (FFBE) Released
7-Feb-2019 Event Challenge Event: Castle Palamecia - Exploration (FFII) Released
1-Feb-2019 Unit Wild Rose Firion 5~7★, Dark Knight Leon 5~7★, Chocobo Fina 5~7★ Released
1-Feb-2019 Event King Mog Event: The Cyclone (FFII) Released
31-Jan-2019 Trial Series Boss Battle: Kefka (FFVI) Released
31-Jan-2019 Esper Kokuryu 1~2★ Released
31-Jan-2019 Story Chapter IX Part 2 Released
25-Jan-2019 Event Challenge Event: Floating Continent: Ultima Weapon Battle (FFVI) Released
21-Jan-2019 Trial Extra Rule Battles: Base 3★ / 4★ Rarity Battles Skipped
21-Jan-2019 Unit Archmage Kefka 5~7★, Assassin Shadow 5~7★ Released
21-Jan-2019 Event Raid Event: Floating Continent: Skies (FFVI) Released
11-Jan-2019 Trial Chamber of the Indignant trial: Scorn of the Machina of Destruction Released
11-Jan-2019 A. Awakening JP Batch 28: Hyoh, Crimson, Tifa Released
8-Jan-2019 Event Challenge Event: Narshe - Exploration (FFVI) Released
1-Jan-2019 Unit Kimono Fina 5~7★, Magitek Warrior Terra 5~7★, Adventurer Locke 5~7★, Neisha 4~6★, Latyl 3~5★ Released
1-Jan-2019 Event King Mog Event: Narshe (FFVI) Released
27-Dec-2018 Trial Series Boss Battle: Chaotic Darkness (FFBE) Released
27-Dec-2018 Story Chapter IX Part 1 Released
25-Dec-2018 Unit Holy Night Amelia & Emilia 5~7★ Released
25-Dec-2018 Event Challenge Event: Heartless: Darkside (Kingdom Hearts) Released
20-Dec-2018 Feature Increase base unit slots from 150 to 200 Released
20-Dec-2018 Unit Sora 5~7★, Cloud (KH) 5~7★ Released
20-Dec-2018 Event Heartless: Guard Armor (Kingdom Hearts) Released
11-Dec-2018 A. Awakening JP Batch 27: Santa Roselia, Livid Shantotto, Shadow Lord, Joachim, Kupipi, Shatal Released
11-Dec-2018 Unit Physalis 5~7★, Juraga of the Nu Star 4~6★, Gudon of the Xi Star 3~5★ Released
11-Dec-2018 Event Story Event #28: Fun With Physalis (FFBE) Released
11-Dec-2018 Trial Chamber of the Fallen trial: Dragon of the Abyss Released
6-Dec-2018 Event Challenge Event: Castle Exdeath - Exploration (FFV) Released
1-Dec-2018 Trial Series Boss Battle: Neo Exdeath (FFV) Released
1-Dec-2018 Feature Series Boss Battle (Unlock new abilities for respective FF Units) JP Edition
1-Dec-2018 Unit Warrior of Light Bartz 5~7★, Warrior of Light Lenna 5~7★, Atlie 4~6★, Tessen 3~5★ Released
1-Dec-2018 Event King Mog Event: Castle Exdeath (FFV) Released
30-Nov-2018 Story Chapter VIII Part 2 Released
25-Nov-2018 Event Challenge Event: Fork Tower - Black Tower (FFV) Released
20-Nov-2018 Feature Grand Missions
20-Nov-2018 Feature Set 5 Companion, STMR enabling Trust Ability Released
20-Nov-2018 Trial Chamber of the Indignant trial: Scorn of the Legendary Stag Released
20-Nov-2018 Unit Warrior of Light Krile 5~7★, Dark Mage Exdeath 5~7★, Warrior of Dawn Galuf 5~7★ Released
20-Nov-2018 Event Raid Event: Barrier Tower (FFV) Released
20-Nov-2018 Event Tower Event: Soul Palace Eltira Skipped
12-Nov-2018 Unit Sol 5~7★, Heliarc 4~6★, Eclipsa 4~6★, Pertira 3~5★ Released
12-Nov-2018 Event Story Event #27: Afterglow (FFBE) Released
6-Nov-2018 Unit Lann & Reynn 4~6★, Yuna (WOFF) 5~7★, Squall (WOFF) 5~7★ JP Edition
6-Nov-2018 Event Challenge Event: The Gapra Whitewood - Exploration (FFXIII) Released
1-Nov-2018 Unit Radiant Lightning 5~7★, Neverending Hope 5~7★ Released
1-Nov-2018 Event King Mog Event: The Gapra Whitewood (FFXIII) Released
30-Oct-2018 Story Madam's Manor: Ancient Ruins Level 3 Released
30-Oct-2018 Story Chapter VIII Part 1 Released
30-Oct-2018 Trial Chamber of the Indignant trial: Scorn of the Wicked Moon Released
26-Oct-2018 Event Challenge Event: Golden Bomb Battle! (FFBE) Released
23-Oct-2018 Story Character Episodes: Roy, Aileen, Sylvia Released
23-Oct-2018 Unit Kimono Ayaka 5~7★, Dressy Aileen 5~7★ Released
23-Oct-2018 Event Raid Event: Golden Bomb Rush! (FFBE) Released
22-Oct-2018 Event Raid Event: 3rd Anni One Day Raid - Cactuar (FFBE) JP Edition
10-Oct-2018 Feature Super Trust Moogles Released
10-Oct-2018 Unit Sacred Shield Charlotte 5~7★, Friese 4~6★, Shepard 3~5★ Released
10-Oct-2018 Event U.Intro Event and Story Event #26: A World United (FFBE) Released
1-Oct-2018 Feature Higher Tier Ability of Steel Castle Melfikya, Challenge to get Stat Doors to break status cap. Released
1-Oct-2018 Unit Chocobo Rain 4-6★ Released
1-Oct-2018 Event JP 3rd Anniversary Special Quest: Daily Cactuar Boss JP Edition
1-Oct-2018 Event King Mog Event: Farplane de Chocobo! (FFBE) Released
28-Sept-2018 Story Chapter VII Part 2 Released
28-Sept-2018 Trial Chamber of the Indignant trial: Scorn of the Fallen Ice Bird Released
28-Sept-2018 Trial Short Stories: Awakened Rain and Raegen Released
28-Sept-2018 Feature (JP ver 3.5.0)
- Shows zones cleared/completed at the top of the area
- View turns left of buffs/effects on top of user's characters
- In-battle chain and damage count
- Use Esper Keys to increase max SP of Espers
- Stat Doors (Enhancer to increase Stat Pot Limit)
- The Limit Burst animations of Pyro Glacial Lasswell, Blossom Sage Sakura, Lotus Mage Fina, Nameless Gunner Jake, Heavenly Technician Lid and Maritime Strategist Nichol were voiced. Their Japanese Voice Actors and voice lines with translations can be found on their own Unit page respectively.
Released
28-Sept-2018 A. Awakening JP Batch 26: Awakened Rain, Pyro Glacial Lasswell, Blossom Sage Sakura, Lotus Mage Fina, Nameless Gunner Jake, Heavenly Technician Lid, Maritime Strategist Nichol, Raegen, Citra, Sieghard, Folka, Ignacio, Cid Released
28-Sept-2018 Unit Chocobo Fina 5-7★ (Unit for purchasing Fan Festa Ticket, will be available to everyone else as rare gacha at a later date) Skipped
20-Sept-2018 Unit Summer Folka & Citra 5~7★, Regina 5~7★, Vesvia 4~6★, Amber 4~6★, Krowa 3~5★ Released
20-Sept-2018 Event Story Event #25: Memories of an Automaton (FFBE) Released
10-Sept-2018 U. Awakening 2B 7★ Released
10-Sept-2018 Unit A2 5~7★, Eve 4~6★ JP Edition
10-Sept-2018 Event (Update) Raid Event: Destroy the Machine Lifeform (NieR:Automata) Released
10-Sept-2018 A. Awakening JP Batch 25: Squall, Nalu, Pecciotta, Shinju, Estark, Marquis de Léon, Überkilling Machine, Slime Knight Partial
4-Sept-2018 Event Exploration Event: Figaro Castle - Exploration (FFVI) Released
1-Sept-2018 Unit King Edgar of Figaro 5~7★, Monk Sabin of Kolts 5~7★ Released
1-Sept-2018 Event King Mog Event: Figaro Castle (FFVI) Released
30-Aug-2018 Esper Asura 1★ Released
30-Aug-2018 Story Chapter VII Part 1 Released
30-Aug-2018 Trial Chamber of the Indignant trial: Scorn of the Lich Released
30-Aug-2018 Feature Party Strength Gauge, Difficulty indicator to quests, "All" tab for units, Remaining Timer on status during battle (buffs/debuffs etc) Released
24-Aug-2018 Event Challenge Event: The Will of the Planet (FFVII) Released
20-Aug-2018 Unit Zack 5~7★, Yuffie 5~7★ Released
20-Aug-2018 Event Raid Event: Da-chao Statue (FFVII) Released
10-Aug-2018 Unit Summer Fina & Lid 5~7★, Crimson 5~7★, Kyanos 4~6★, Mirfas 3~5★ Released
10-Aug-2018 Event Story Event #24: The Day the Spark was Lit (FFBE) Released
10-Aug-2018 A. Awakening JP Batch 24: Lila, Lexa, Elbis, Rinoa, Zell Released
4-Aug-2018 Event Exploration Event: To the Forgotten Capital - Exploration (FFVII) Released
1-Aug-2018 Unit Aerith 5~7★, Red XIII 5~7★, Riko 1~6★ Partial
1-Aug-2018 Event King Mog Event: Temple of the Ancients (FFVII) Released
30-Jul-2018 Trial Chamber of the Indignant trial: Scorn of the Octopus and the Teacher Released
30-Jul-2018 Story Chapter VI Part 3 Released
30-Jul-2018 Feature Party preset Save/Recall, Sell every Gil Snappers, More Base Slot Upgrade Released
25-Jul-2018 Event Challenge Event: Cave of Rhiyo (Octopath Traveler) Released
20-Jul-2018 Unit Primrose 5~7★, Olberic 5~7★, Therion 4~6★, Tressa 3~5★ Released
20-Jul-2018 Event Raid Event: Brigands' Den (Octopath Traveler) Released
10-Jul-2018 Unit Akstar 5~7★, Gravey 4~6★, Tomoe 4~6★, Majora 3~5★ Released
10-Jul-2018 Event U.Intro Event and Story Event #23: Unit Intro - Akstar and Out for Vengeance (FFBE) Released
10-Jul-2018 A. Awakening JP-Batch 23: Pure Summoner Rydia, Atoning Dragoon Kain, Yang, Killian, Sephiroth, Ryumynui, Zile Released
7-Jul-2018 Event Challenge Event: Dwarven Castle (FFIV) Released
1-Jul-2018 Unit Black Mage Golbez 5~7★, Rubicante 5~7★, Barbariccia 4~6★, Cagnazzo 4~6★, Scarmiglione 3~5★ JP Edition
1-Jul-2018 Event King Mog Event: The Tower of Zot (FFIV) Released
1-Jul-2018 Feature 10 NRG Pot Cap from 999 to 9999 Released
29-Jun-2018 Trial Chamber of the Indignant trial: Scorn of the Beasts of the Dark Released
29-Jun-2018 Story Chapter VI Part 2 Released
24-Jun-2018 Event Challenge Event: Magitek Ruins - Central Area (FFBE) Released
20-Jun-2018 Unit Nagi 5~7★, Yego 5~7★, Zolulu & Delulu 4~6★, Galas 3~5★ Released
20-Jun-2018 Event Raid Event: The Orders and the Magitek Ruins (FFBE) Released
31-May-2018 Feature "World" Missions Reset (only once) Skipped
11-Jun-2018 A. Awakening JP-Batch 22: Aranea, Prompto, Reberta, Ling, Xon, Mediena, Shylt Released
11-Jun-2018 Unit Karlette 5~7★, Cid 5~7★, Melete 4~6★, Nagflar 4~6★, Falma 3~5★ Released
11-Jun-2018 Event U.Intro Event and Story Event #22: Unit Intro - Cid and Taking to the Skies (FFBE) Released
7-Jun-2018 Event Challenge Event: March on Tiamat (FFT) Released
1-Jun-2018 Unit High Seraph Ultima 5~7★, Beowulf 5~7★, Reis 4~6★, Construct 8 3~5★ Released
1-Jun-2018 Event King Mog Event: Nelveska Temple (FFT) Released
31-May-2018 Story Chapter VI Part 1 Released
31-May-2018 Trial Chamber of the Indignant trial: Scorn of Gilgamesh Released
31-May-2018 Feature TMR Coin Mixer, Gallery Function, New Trophy/Emblem, Split inventory for enhancer units Released
25-May-2018 Event Challenge Event: The Crimson Gear (Xenogears) Released
21-May-2018 Unit Citan 5~7★, Maria (Xenogears) 5~7★, Billy 4~6★ Released
21-May-2018 Event Raid Event: First and Last (Xenogears) Released
10-May-2018 A. Awakening JP-Batch 21: Basch, Gabranth, Vayne, Drace, Tiz, Agnès, Bravo Bunny Agnès, Edea, Yew, Rinne Partial
10-May-2018 Unit Ignacio 5~7★, Suzume 4~6★, PNK-2 4~6★, Wayhem 3~5★ Released
10-May-2018 Event U.Intro Event and Story Event #21: Unit Intro - Ignacio and Blacksmith of the Flame (FFBE) Released
7-May-2018 Event Exploration Event: Dome - Exploration (FFX) Released
1-May-2018 Unit Jecht 5~7★, Auron 5~7★, Belgemine 4~6★, Brother 3~5★ Released
1-May-2018 Event King Mog Event: Zanarkand Ruins (FFX) Released
27-Apr-2018 Trial Chamber of the Fallen trial: Beasts of the Dark II Released
27-Apr-2018 Esper Alexander 3★ Released
27-Apr-2018 Story Chapter V Part 2 Released
20-Apr-2018 Event Challenge Event: Desert Despair (Xenogears) Released
20-Apr-2018 Unit Fei 5~7★, Elly 5~7★, Bart 5~7★, Emeralda 4~6★, Rico 3~5★, Chu-Chu 3~5★ Released
20-Apr-2018 Event Raid Event: Elements' Formation (Xenogears) Released
10-Apr-2018 A. Awakening JP-Batch 20: Yuna, Lulu, Seymour, Wakka, Emperor Shera, Camille, Verun, Cedona, Emilia, Ozetta Released
10-Apr-2018 Trial Chamber of Arms trial-Finale: Chamber of Arms - Warden Welter Released
10-Apr-2018 Unit Folka 5~7★, Yubel 4~6★, Kihana 4~6★, Ichor 3~5★ Released
10-Apr-2018 Event U.Intro Event and Story Event #20: Unit Intro - Folka and Priestess of the Crystalline Waters (FFBE) Released
10-Apr-2018 Feature NRG Cost for Chamber of Arms reduced (Easy: 30 -> 10, Hard: 50 -> 40) Released
6-Apr-2018 Event Exploration Event: Doga's Grotto - Exploration (FFIII) Released
1-Apr-2018 Feature New Event King Mog's Lost Maps Released
1-Apr-2018 Unit Onion Knight Refia 5~7★, Dark Knight Luneth 5~7★, Doga 4~6★, Unei 3~5★ Released
1-Apr-2018 Event King Mog Event: Cave of Shadows (FFIII) Released
30-Mar-2018 Trial Chamber of the Indignant trial: Scorn of the Beasts Released
30-Mar-2018 Esper Anima 2★ Released
30-Mar-2018 Story Chapter V Part 1 Released
19-Mar-2018 Feature - Updated UI for Ability Detail
- Emblem Feature
- Arena System Renewal
- Blank TM Moogle Container
- Passive abilities for parameters cap increased to 400%
- Gil Limit increased to 200,000,000
Released
19-Mar-2018 Unit Yuraisha 5~7★, Franis 4~6★, Ishil 3~5★ Released
19-Mar-2018 Unit Lara Croft (ララ・クロフト) 5~6★ (different Trust Master Reward) JP Edition
19-Mar-2018 Event Raid Event: Tomb of the Silversmith (Tomb Raider) JP Edition
9-Mar-2018 Trial Chamber of Arms trial-12: Chamber of Arms - Alpherg Released
9-Mar-2018 Unit Sieghard 5~7★, Dietlinde 4~6★, Theobald 4~6★, Cannon 3~5★ Released
9-Mar-2018 Event U.Intro Event and Story Event #19: Unit Intro - Sieghard and Sieghard, The Magnificent (FFBE) Released
9-Mar-2018 A. Awakening JP-Batch 19: Kevin, Hawkeye, Riesz, Hero, Charlotte Vagrant Knight Rain, Kunshira, Wadow Partial
7-Mar-2018 Event Exploration Event: Big Bridge - Exploration (FF TYPE-0) Released
1-Mar-2018 Unit Machina 5~7★, Kurasame 5~7★, Deuce 4~6★, Cater 3~5★ Released
1-Mar-2018 Event King Mog Event: The Clash on Big Bridge (FF TYPE-0) Released
28-Feb-2018 Trial Chamber of the Fallen trial: The Mad Doll Released
28-Feb-2018 Feature Arena Board Updates Released
26-Feb-2018 Event Challenge Event: The Dreaded Lost Continent (Seiken Densetsu 2) Released
19-Feb-2018 U. Awakening Randi 7★, Riesz 7★, Hawkeye 7★, Kevin 7★ Partial
19-Feb-2018 Unit Rabite 3~5★, Flammie 5~7★ Released
19-Feb-2018 Event Raid Event: The Mana Beast (Seiken Densetsu 2) Released
9-Feb-2018 Unit Elephim 5~7★, Leopold 4~6★, Magna 4~6★, Forelsket 3~5★ Released
9-Feb-2018 Event Story Event #18: Lion of the Mysterious Woods (FFBE) Released
9-Feb-2018 A. Awakening JP-Batch 18: Beatrix, Eiko, Steiner, Jiraiya, Kaede, Ohga, Miyuki, Yuri Released
9-Feb-2018 Trial Chamber of Arms trial-11: Chamber of Arms - Sadalsuud Released
9-Feb-2018 Feature Parameter Missions Released
7-Feb-2018 Event Exploration Event: Gaea's Cliff - Exploration (FFVII) Released
1-Feb-2018 Unit Tifa 5~7★, Vincent 5~7★, Barret 4~6★, Cait Sith 3~5★ Released
1-Feb-2018 Event King Mog Event: Gaea's Cliff (FFVII) Released
1-Feb-2018 U. Awakening Awakened Rain 7★, Basch 7★, Pure Summoner Rydia 7★, Emperor Shera 7★,

Gabranth 7★, Nameless Gunner Jake 7★, Heavenly Technician Lid 7★,
Atoning Dragoon Kain 7★, Jiraiya 7★, Lila 7★, Maritime Strategist Nichol 7★,
Mediena 7★, Nyx 7★, Raegen 7★, Sephiroth 7★

Partial
31-Jan-2018 Trial Chamber of the Indignant trial: Scorn of the 2-Headed Dragon Released
31-Jan-2018 Esper Leviathan 3★ Released
31-Jan-2018 Feature Player Rank Limit Increased to 250 Released
31-Jan-2018 Story Chapter IV Part 3 Released
26-Jan-2018 Event Challenge Event: Tower of Lezard Valeth (Valkyrie Profile) Released
22-Jan-2018 Unit Lenneth 5~7★, Freya (VP) 5~7★, Arngrim 5~7★, Lucian 4~6★, Jelanda 3~5★ Released
22-Jan-2018 Event Raid Event: Lost City of Dipan (Valkyrie Profile) Released
22-Jan-2018 Feature Advanced/Expert Missions, LB EXP not changing with rarity Released
13-Jan-2018 Trial Chamber of Arms trial-10: Chamber of Arms - Dabih Released
11-Jan-2018 A. Awakening JP-Batch 17: Duke, Gladiolus, Mystea, Cor, Olif, Iris, Charie Released
11-Jan-2018 Unit Citra 5~7★, Macmedi 4~6★, Lotti 3~5★ Released
11-Jan-2018 Event U.Intro Event and Story Event #17: Unit Intro - Citra and Piercing Light (FFBE) Released
9-Jan-2018 Event Exploration: Fodina Caestino - Exploration (FFXV) Released
1-Jan-2018 Unit Ignis 5~7★, Ravus 4~6★ Released
1-Jan-2018 U. Awakening Libertus 6★ Released
1-Jan-2018 Unit Ray Jack 5~7★, Kaliva 4~6★, Toby 4~6★, Barusa 3~5★ (King's Knight WoDD) (JP version) JP Edition
1-Jan-2018 Event King Mog Event: The Heart of a King (FFXV) Released
27-Dec-2017 Esper Alexander 1~2★, Phoenix 3★, Odin 3★ Released
27-Dec-2017 Story Chapter IV Part 2 Released
27-Dec-2017 Trial Chamber of the Fallen trial: Venomous Vines of Death Released
27-Dec-2017 U. Awakening Balthier 7★, Gilgamesh 7★, Ayaka 7★, Elfreeda 7★, Roy 7★,

Gladiolus 7★, Duke 7★, Pyro Glacial Lasswell 7★, Yuna 7★, Lulu 7★,
Blossom Sage Sakura 7★, Lotus Mage Fina 7★, Aranea 7★, Prompto 7★, Kunshira 7★

Released
25-Dec-2017 Event Challenge Event: 2nd Unit Illustration Contest Raid / Rats from the Gutters (FFBE) Released
20-Dec-2017 Unit Santa Roselia (JP Ver) 5~7★ JP Edition
20-Dec-2017 Unit Ukiyo 5~6★ Released
20-Dec-2017 Event Raid Event: 2nd Unit Illustration Contest Raid / Dracotaur Lancer (FFBE) Released
16-Dec-2017 Event (Rerun) King Mog Event: Akademeia (FF TYPE-0) Released
13-Dec-2017 Trial Chamber of Arms trial-9: Chamber of Arms - Nunki Released
11-Dec-2017 Feature EX Points ticket exchange JP Edition
11-Dec-2017 Feature Ability to combine Stat Pots, Super Trust Master Reward, Select up to 99 units when fusing Released
11-Dec-2017 A. Awakening JP-Batch 16: Cloud, Elfreeda, Julian, Katarina, Demigod Adel, Khalid Partial
11-Dec-2017 Unit Hyoh 5~7★, Shatal 4~6★, Domino 3~5★ Released
11-Dec-2017 Event U.Intro Event and Story Event #16: Unit Intro - Hyoh and The Color of Heartlessness (FFBE) Released
7-Dec-2017 Event Exploration: Shrine of Ru'Avitau - Exploration (FFXI) Released
1-Dec-2017 Unit Livid Shantotto 5~7★, Shadow Lord 5~7★, Joachim 4~6★ Released
1-Dec-2017 Event King Mog Event: Shrine of Ru'Avitau (FFXI) Released
30-Nov-2017 Feature Arena ticket rewards update #2 Released
30-Nov-2017 Trial Chamber of the Indignant trial: Scorn of Antenolla Released
30-Nov-2017 U. Awakening Kupipi 6★, Lunera 7★, Mercenary Ramza 7★, Veritas of the Flame 7★, Noctis 7★, Cloud 7★, Eiko 7★, Prishe 7★, Knight Delita 7★, Veritas of the Light 7★, Loren 7★, Beatrix 7★ Released
30-Nov-2017 Story Madam's Manor: Ancient Ruins Level 2 Released
30-Nov-2017 Story Chapter IV Part 1 Released
30-Nov-2017 Esper Fenrir 3★ Released
25-Nov-2017 Event Challenge Event: March on the Lord of the Underworld (Dragon Quest) Released
20-Nov-2017 U. Awakening Dragonlord 7★ Released
20-Nov-2017 Unit Estark 5~7★, Marquis de Léon 5~7★, Überkilling Machine 4~6★, Slime Knight 4~6★, Dracky 3~5★ Released
20-Nov-2017 Event Raid Event: Estark's Challenge (Dragon Quest) Released
10-Nov-2017 Trial Chamber of Arms trial-8: Chamber of Arms - Shaula Released
10-Nov-2017 A. Awakening JP-Batch 15: Ayaka, Roy, Loren, William, Chloe, Moogle Released
10-Nov-2017 Unit Nalu 5~7★, Pecciotta 4~6★, Shinju 4~6★, Ryuka 3~5★ Released
10-Nov-2017 Event Story Event #15: Domain for Two (FFBE) Released
6-Nov-2017 Event Exploration Event: Dollet - Exploration (FFVIII) Released
1-Nov-2017 Unit Squall 5~7★, Rinoa 5~7★, Zell 4~6★, Ramira 3~5★ Released
1-Nov-2017 Event King Mog Event: SeeD Field Exam (FFVIII) Released
31-Oct-2017 U. Awakening Lightning 7★, Ramza 7★, Delita 7★, Dark Knight Cecil 7★, Ace 7★, Luneth 7★,

Queen 7★, Onion Knight 7★, Dark Fina 7★, Orlandeau 7★, Marie 7★, Aileen 7★,
Emperor 7★, Wilhelm 7★, Tidus 7★, Rem 7★, Trance Terra 7★, Fohlen 7★,
Veritas of the Dark 7★, Seabreeze Dark Fina 7★

Released
31-Oct-2017 Feature 7★ Unit Awakening Released
31-Oct-2017 Trial Chamber of the Fallen trial: Ancient Hellbringer Released
29-Oct-2017 Esper Diabolos 3★, Tetra Sylphid 3★ Released
20-Oct-2017 Event Reoccurring Equipment Enhancement Event: Steel Castle Melfikya Released
20-Oct-2017 Feature Easier to differentiate between +1/+2 Ability Awakening, "RESET" button changed to "RELOAD", Turn Counter, Enemy %HP Display, Cactuar Fusing & Slots +50 Released
20-Oct-2017 Unit Vagrant Knight Rain 5~6★, Awakened Rain 5~6★ Released
16-Oct-2017 Event Re-release Event: Orbonne Monastery Vaults (FFT) Released
10-Oct-2017 A. Awakening JP-Batch 14: Nyx, Vargas, Maxwell, Tilith, Crowe, Glauca, Goken, and Silvia Partial
10-Oct-2017 Unit Raegen 5~6★, Ryumynui 4~6★, Zile 4~6★, Lucille 3~5★ Released
10-Oct-2017 Event U.Intro Event and Story Event #14: Unit Intro - Raegen and The Ballad of Grandshelt (FFBE) Released
10-Oct-2017 Trial Chamber of Arms trial-7: Chamber of Arms - Brachium Released
6-Oct-2017 Event Exploration Event: Latius Woods - Past (FFBE) Released
1-Oct-2017 Event King Mog Event: Join the Grandshelt Knights! (FFBE) Released
1-Oct-2017 Trial Season II Characters' Ability Quest: Short Stories Released
1-Oct-2017 Feature 5★ Select Summon Ticket Released
29-Sept-2017 Trial Chamber of the Indignant trial: Scorn of the Surging Menace Released
29-Sept-2017 Esper Titan 3★, Lakshmi 3★ Released
29-Sept-2017 Story Madam's Manor: Ancient Ruins Level 1 Released
29-Sept-2017 Story Chapter III Part 3 Released
25-Sept-2017 Event Challenge Event: Defeat Jie Revorse - GOD (Star Ocean) Released
22-Sept-2017 Unit Fayt 5~6★, Rena 5~6★, Fidel 4~6★, Roddick 3~5★, Reimi 4~6★ Released
22-Sept-2017 Event Raid Event: Vanquish Jie Revorse! (Star Ocean) Released
12-Sept-2017 Unit Maritime Strategist Nichol 5~6★, Lexa 4~6★, Elbis 4~6★, Merald 3~5★ Released
12-Sept-2017 Event U.Intro Event and Story Event #13: Unit Intro - Maritime Strategist Nichol and Where Destinies Intersect (FFBE) Released
12-Sept-2017 U. Awakening Charie 6★ Released
12-Sept-2017 A. Awakening JP-Batch 13: Noctis, Onion Knight, Aria, Desch, Aura, Ulrica, Heltich Released
10-Sept-2017 Trial Chamber of Arms trial-6: Chamber of Arms - Vindemiatrix Released
7-Sept-2017 Event Exploration Event: Mt. Nibel - Exploration (FFVII) Released
1-Sept-2017 Unit Sephiroth 5~6★, Lila 5~6★, Shylt 4~6★, Mim 3~5★ Released
1-Sept-2017 Event King Mog Event: Nibelheim (FFVII) Released
31-Aug-2017 Unit Mediena 5~6★ Released
31-Aug-2017 Trial Chamber of the Fallen trial: Great Explosion Festival Released
31-Aug-2017 Esper Golem 3★, Carbuncle 3★ Released
31-Aug-2017 Story Chapter III Part 2 Released
24-Aug-2017 Event Challenge Event: Great Nian Beast JP Edition
21-Aug-2017 Unit Reberta 5~6★, Ling 4~6★, Xon 4~6★, Aiden 3~5★ (JP version with different skillset) JP Edition
21-Aug-2017 Event Raid Event: Global Version Anniversary Raid / Nian Beast (FFBE-GL Anniversary crossover) JP Edition
15-Aug-2017 Feature Step-up program for Type and Featured Summon banner, each 5k Lapis pull will give you bonus (up to 3 times per banner). Released
10-Aug-2017 Trial Chamber of Arms trial-5: Chamber of Arms - Aldhafera Released
10-Aug-2017 A. Awakening JP-Batch 12: Veritas of the Dark, Veritas of the Flame, Veritas of the Earth, Veritas of the Light, Veritas of the Heavens, Veritas of the Waters Released
10-Aug-2017 U. Awakening Heltich 6★, Ulrica 6★ Released
10-Aug-2017 Unit Heavenly Technician Lid 5~6★, Killian 4~6★ Released
10-Aug-2017 Event U.Intro Event and Story Event #12: Unit Intro - Heavenly Technician Lid and The Phantom Blueprint (FFBE) Released
10-Aug-2017 Event (Update) Challenge Event: Dangerous Woman Tour encore (Dangerous Ariana) Released
1-Aug-2017 Event Challenge Event: Crystal Chamber - Battle with Kain (FFIV) Released
1-Aug-2017 Unit Pure Summoner Rydia 5~6★, Atoning Dragoon Kain 5~6★, Yang 4~6★, Edward 3~5★ Released
1-Aug-2017 Event King Mog Event: Fabul Castle Guard (FFIV) Released
31-Jul-2017 Trial Chamber of the Indignant trial: Scorn of the Intangir Released
31-Jul-2017 U. Awakening Rosa 6★ Released
31-Jul-2017 Esper Phoenix 2★, Shiva 3★, Ramuh 3★ Released
31-Jul-2017 Story Chapter III Part 1 Released
24-Jul-2017 Event Challenge Event: Abyss Hall 55 (Bravely Default) Skipped?
21-Jul-2017 Unit Tiz 5~6★, Agnès 5~6★, Bravo Bunny Agnès 5~6★, Edea 4~6★, Yew 4~6★, Rinne 4~6★, Magnolia 3~5★ Skipped?
21-Jul-2017 Event Raid Event: Luxendarc, Land of Light and Shadow (Bravely Default) Skipped?
11-Jul-2017 A. Awakening JP-Batch 11: Balthier, Mercenary Ramza, Knight Delita, Ashe, Rasler, Meliadoul, Orran, Vaan Released
11-Jul-2017 U. Awakening Camille 6★ Released
11-Jul-2017 Unit Nameless Gunner Jake 5~6★, Emperor Shera 5~6★, Emilia 4~6★, Ozetta 4~6★, Riley 3~5★ Released
11-Jul-2017 Event U.Intro Event and Story Event #11: Unit Intro - Nameless Gunner Jake and Conspiracy to the Throne (FFBE) Released
11-Jul-2017 Trial Chamber of Arms trial-4: Chamber of Arms - Tegmine Released
7-Jul-2017 Event Exploration Event: Nam-Yensa Sandsea - Exploration (FFXII) Released
30-Jun-2017 Unit Basch 5~6★, Gabranth 5~6★, Vayne 4~6★, Drace 4~6★, Larsa 3~5★ Partial
30-Jun-2017 Event King Mog Event: Yensa Sandsea (FFXII) Released
30-Jun-2017 Esper Siren 3★, Ifrit 3★ Released
30-Jun-2017 Story Chapter II Part 2 Released
30-Jun-2017 Trial Chamber of the Fallen trial: Armor of Oppression Released
30-Jun-2017 Feature Chocobo Search JP Edition
25-Jun-2017 Event Challenge Event: Fort Vaullerey - Battle with Aranea (FFXV) Released
22-Jun-2017 U. Awakening Iris 6★ Released
22-Jun-2017 Unit Aranea 5~6★, Prompto 5~6★ Released
22-Jun-2017 Event Raid Event: Imperial Infiltration (FFXV) Released
12-Jun-2017 A. Awakening JP-Batch 10: Seabreeze Dark Fina, Beach Time Fina, Setzer, Rikku, Werei, Prishe, Victoria Released
12-Jun-2017 Unit Lotus Mage Fina 5~6★, Kunshira 5~6★, Wadow 4~6★, Erwin 3~5★ Released
12-Jun-2017 Event U.Intro Event and Story Event #10: Unit Intro - Lotus Mage Fina and Pride of Gungan (FFBE) Released
12-Jun-2017 Trial Chamber of Arms trial-3: Chamber of Arms - Alhena Released
8-Jun-2017 Unit Hero 5~6★ Skipped?
8-Jun-2017 Event Exploration Event: Glaive Castle - Exploration Seiken Densetsu Skipped?
1-Jun-2017 Unit Riesz 5~6★, Hawkeye 5~6★, Kevin 5~6★, Charlotte (Trials of Mana) 4~6★ Skipped?
1-Jun-2017 Event King Mog Event: Dark Castle Seiken Densetsu 3 Skipped?
1-Jun-2017 Event (Update) King Mog Event: Secret of Mana Skipped?
30-May-2017 U. Awakening Popoi 6★ Released
30-May-2017 Esper Leviathan 1~2★ Released
30-May-2017 Story Chapter II Part 1 Released
30-May-2017 Trial Chamber of the Indignant trial: Scorn of the White Dragon, Scorn of the Demon Chimera, and Scorn of the Brachiosaur Released
26-May-2017 Event Challenge Event: The True Garuda (FFXIV) Released
22-May-2017 A. Awakening JP-Batch 9.5: Y'shtola, Yda, Minfilia, Papalymo, Thancred Released
22-May-2017 Event Raid Event: March on Garuda (FFXIV) Released
15-May-2017 Feature Daily Mission Released
11-May-2017 A. Awakening JP-Batch 9: Trance Terra, Lunera, Bran, Wilhelm, Helena, Roselia, Terra, Kefka, Ruggles Released
11-May-2017 U. Awakening Roselia 6★, Ruggles 6★ Released
11-May-2017 Unit Blossom Sage Sakura 5~6★, Verun 4~6★, Cedona 4~6★ Released
11-May-2017 Event U.Intro Event and Story Event #9: Unit Intro - Blossom Sage Sakura and The White Sage and the Magic Cane (FFBE) Released
11-May-2017 Trial Chamber of Arms trial-2: Elnath Released
8-May-2017 Event Exploration Event: Mt. Gagazet - Exploration (FFX) Released
1-May-2017 Unit Yuna 5~6★, Lulu 5~6★, Seymour 4~6★ Released
1-May-2017 Feature Summon change: Rainbow rates increased to 3%, with 1% of them being banner unit. No change on 4★ guaranteed summon. Released
1-May-2017 Event King Mog Event: Gagazet (FFX) Released
28-Apr-2017 U. Awakening Wakka 6★ Released
28-Apr-2017 Feature Vortex divided by tabs, Rookie Missions, NRG overflow when ranking up, new stage for several Vortex of Desires Released
28-Apr-2017 Story Chapter I Part 3 Released
28-Apr-2017 Trial Chamber of the Fallen trial: The Legendary Stag Released
21-Apr-2017 Unit 2B 5~6★, 9S 4~6★, Adam 4~6★, 21O 3~5★ Released
21-Apr-2017 Event Raid Event: Destroy the Machine Lifeform (NieR:Automata) Released
11-Apr-2017 A. Awakening JP-Batch 8: Rem, Fohlen, Amelia, Ilias, Garnet, Zidane, Vivi, Kuja Released
11-Apr-2017 U. Awakening Miyuki 6★, Yuri 6★ Released
11-Apr-2017 Unit Pyro Glacial Lasswell 5~6★, Jiraiya 5~6★, Kaede 4~6★, Ohga 4~6★, Otogiri 3~5★ Released
11-Apr-2017 Event U.Intro Event and Story Event #8: Unit Intro - Pyro Glacial Lasswell and Way of the Warrior (FFBE) Released
11-Apr-2017 Trial Chamber of Arms trial-1: Sheratan Released
7-Apr-2017 Event Exploration Event: Escape from Alexandria Castle (FFIX) Released
1-Apr-2017 U. Awakening Zidane 6★, Garnet 6★, Vivi 5~6★, Kuja 6★ Released
1-Apr-2017 Unit Beatrix 5~6★, Eiko 5~6★, Steiner 4~6★, Black Waltz 3 3~5★ Released
1-Apr-2017 Event King Mog Event: Alexandria Castle (FFIX) Released
30-Mar-2017 Esper Fenrir 1~2★ Released
30-Mar-2017 Story Chapter I Part 2 Released
30-Mar-2017 Trial Chamber of the Fallen trial: The Fallen Ice Bird Released
30-Mar-2017 Feature Arena party and equipment set, offensive white magic scale with SPR Released
21-Mar-2017 Unit Yda 4~6★, Papalymo 4~6★ Released
21-Mar-2017 Event Challenge Event: The True Titan (FFXIV) Released
21-Mar-2017 Event Raid Event: March on Titan (FFXIV) Released
10-Mar-2017 A. Awakening JP-Batch 7: Orlandeau, Dragonlord, Grace, Orochi, Liquid Metal Slime, Killing Machine, Golem, Robbin' 'Ood, Slime Released
10-Mar-2017 Unit Duke 5~6★, Olif 4~6★, Mystea 4~6★, Charie 3~5★, Ryunan 3~5★ Released
10-Mar-2017 Event Story Event #7: Fate of the Dragoon (FFBE) Released
7-Mar-2017 Event Exploration Event: The Web-Weaving Princess (FFXV) Released
1-Mar-2017 Unit Gladiolus 5~6★, Cor 4~6★, Iris 3~5★ Released
1-Mar-2017 Event King Mog Event: The Frozen Cavern (FFXV) Released
28-Feb-2017 Story Chapter I Part 1 Released
28-Feb-2017 Trial Chamber of the Fallen trial: Wicked Moon Released
28-Feb-2017 Feature Rank limit increased to 200, trust moogle fusion Released

Season 1[edit | edit source]

Date Type Description GL Tracking
20-Feb-2017 Unit Kelsus 5~6★, Ashteroze 4~6★, Sandee 4~6★, Nyalu 4~6★, Kupolkan 4~6★, Grinfield 4~6★ Released
20-Feb-2017 Event Raid Event: Unit Illustration Contest Raid / King of Darkness (Original) Released
15-Feb-2017 A. Awakening JP-Batch 6: Emperor, Gaffgarion, King, Queen, Rosa, Sozhe, Tidus, Warrior of Light Released
15-Feb-2017 Unit Roy 5~6★, Chloe 4~6★, Amy 3~5★ Released
15-Feb-2017 Event Story Event #6 : Guardian of the Order (FFBE) Released
15-Feb-2017 Feature Type summon - Physical Damage, Magic Damage/Tank, Support/Healer Released
13-Feb-2017 Event Exploration Event: Destroy the Reactor - Exploration (FFVII) Released
6-Feb-2017 Unit Cloud 5~6★, Elfreeda 5~6★, William 4~6★, Conrad 3~5★ Released
6-Feb-2017 Event King Mog Event: Destroy the Reactor (FFVII) Released
1-Feb-2017 Unit Dangerous Ariana 4~6★ Released
1-Feb-2017 Event Challenge Event: Dangerous Woman Tour (Dangerous Ariana) Released
30-Jan-2017 Esper Bahamut 1★ Released
30-Jan-2017 Story (Optional) Realm of the Dragon King Released
30-Jan-2017 Feature Doublehand and accuracy update, jump update Released
20-Jan-2017 Unit Julian 5~6★, Katarina 5~6★, Demigod Adel 4~6★, Khalid 4~6★, Robin 3~5★ Skipped
20-Jan-2017 Event Raid Event: Imperial SaGa Skipped
11-Jan-2017 A. Awakening JP-Batch 5: Aileen, Randi, Primm, Luka, Shine, Fina, Juggler, Thief, Fencer, Popoi Released
11-Jan-2017 Unit Loren 5~6★, Ayaka 5~6★, Goken 4~6★, Silvia 4~6★, Kamui 3~5★, Yuri 3~5★ Released
11-Jan-2017 Event Story Event #5 : In Search of True Strength (FFBE) Released
11-Jan-2017 Feature EXVIUS Points Released
6-Jan-2017 Event Challenge Event: The Wicked Beast Cerberus (FFXV Kingsglaive) Released
1-Jan-2017 Unit Nyx 5~6★, Glauca 4~6★, Crowe 4~6★, Libertus 3~5★ Released
1-Jan-2017 Event King Mog Event: Battle at the Borders (FFXV Kingsglaive) Released
27-Dec-2016 U. Awakening Fina 6★ Released
27-Dec-2016 Story Chapter VII Part 3 (End of Season 1): Wandering Lands Released
27-Dec-2016 Trial Chamber of Arms trial-0: Demon of Resentment (Erinyes) Released
22-Dec-2016 Unit Hunter Rain 5~6★, Hunter Lasswell 5~6★, Hunter Fina 4~6★, Hunter Nichol 4~6★, Hunter Sakura 4~6★, Hunter Lid 3~5★, Hunter Jake 3~5★ Skipped
22-Dec-2016 Event Raid Event: Nefu Garumudo Incoming! (Monster Hunter Explorer) Skipped
22-Dec-2016 Event Christmas Events: Great Transformation of Santa in Holy Night (Original) Skipped
17-Dec-2016 Unit Noctis 5~6★, Aura 4~6★, Guromu 3~5★ Released
12-Dec-2016 Feature Repeat will persist after battle, summoning tab divided into paid and free, option to give up the fight after a crash or restart Released
9-Dec-2016 A. Awakening JP-Batch 4: Bartz, Charlotte, Exdeath, Hayate, Leon, Luneth, Marie, Nine, Seria, Soleil Released
9-Dec-2016 U. Awakening Charlotte 6★, Hayate 6★ Released
9-Dec-2016 Unit Veritas of the Light 5~6★, Veritas of the Heavens 4~6★, Veritas of the Waters 4~6★ Released
9-Dec-2016 Event Story Event #4 : Memories from the Battlefield (FFBE) Released
9-Dec-2016 Event Challenge Event: Hein the Mage (FFIII) Released
9-Dec-2016 Feature Hybrid abilities update Released
1-Dec-2016 Unit Onion Knight 5~6★, Desch 4~6★, Aria 4~6★, Sara 3~5★ Released
1-Dec-2016 Event King Mog Event: Castle Hein (FFIII) Released
30-Nov-2016 Esper Tetra Sylphid 1~2★ Released
30-Nov-2016 Story Chapter VII Part 2: Land of the Crystals Released
21-Nov-2016 Unit Moogle 4~6★ Released
21-Nov-2016 Event Raid and Anniversary Event: One Year Anniversary, Kupo! (FFBE) Released
21-Nov-2016 Trial Chamber of the Fallen trial: Machina of Destruction Released
21-Nov-2016 Feature Esper respec, removal of crafting time, training dummy Released
11-Nov-2016 A. Awakening JP-Batch 3: Agrias, Hope, Ace, Cloud of Darkness, Gilgamesh, Mercedes, Jake, Sakura Released
11-Nov-2016 Unit Veritas of the Dark 5~6★, Veritas of the Flame 5~6★, Veritas of the Earth 4~6★, Victoria 4~6★, Timothy 3~5★ Released
11-Nov-2016 Event Story Event #3 : Time for Revenge (FFBE) Released
11-Nov-2016 Feature Arena ticket rewards update Released
7-Nov-2016 Event Challenge Event: The High Seraph (FFT) Released
1-Nov-2016 U. Awakening Agrias 6★, Gaffgarion 6★ Released
1-Nov-2016 Unit Mercenary Ramza 5~6★, Knight Delita 5~6★, Meliadoul 4~6★, Orran 4~6★ Released
1-Nov-2016 Event King Mog Event: In the Name of Love (FFT) Released
31-Oct-2016 Story Chapter VII Part 1: Kingdom of Pharm Released
21-Oct-2016 U. Awakening Shantotto 5★ Released
21-Oct-2016 Unit Prishe 5~6★, Werei 4~6★, Kupipi 3~5★ Released
21-Oct-2016 Event Raid Event: The Shadow Lord Invades (FFXI) Released
21-Oct-2016 Trial Unit-Set Equipment Quest: Training the Soul Released
21-Oct-2016 Feature Material stacking to 199, all base inventories +50, base energy +30 Released
13-Oct-2016 A. Awakening JP-Batch 2: Dark Fina, Dark Knight Cecil, Refia, Seven, Firion, Lasswell, Vanille, Kain, Nichol, Medius Released
13-Oct-2016 Unit Lunera 5~6★, Bran 4~6★, Helena 4~6★, Ruggles 3~5★ Released
13-Oct-2016 Event Story Event #2 : A Promise Beyond Time (FFBE) Released
7-Oct-2016 Event Challenge Event: The Ambitious Engineer and the Darkening Cloud (FFXII) Released
1-Oct-2016 U. Awakening Vaan 6★, Penelo 5★ Released
1-Oct-2016 Unit Balthier 5~6★, Ashe 4~6★, Rasler 4~6★ Released
1-Oct-2016 Event King Mog Event: Henne Mines (FFXII) Released
30-Sep-2016 Esper Lakshmi 1~2★ Released
30-Sep-2016 Story Chapter VI Part 2: Gronoa Released
23-Sep-2016 Unit Tidus 5~6★, Rikku 4~6★, Wakka 3~5★ Released
23-Sep-2016 Event Exploration Event: Macalania Woods (FFX) Released
12-Sep-2016 A. Awakening JP-Batch 1: Cecil, Chizuru, Delita, Garland, Garnet, Fina, Karl, Krile, Kuja, Lid, Lightning, Rain, Ramza, Roselia, Snow Released
12-Sep-2016 Unit Fohlen 5~6★, Ilias 4~6★, Amelia 4~6★, Camille 3~5★ Released
12-Sep-2016 Event Story Event #1 : The Gathering (FFBE) Released
12-Sep-2016 Feature Ability Awakening Released
9-Sep-2016 Event Challenge Event: The Psycho Clown (FFVI) Released
1-Sep-2016 U. Awakening Terra 6★, Kefka 6★ Released
1-Sep-2016 Unit Trance Terra 5~6★, Setzer 4~6★, Gau 3~5★ Released
1-Sep-2016 Event King Mog Event: The Floating Continent (FFVI) Released
1-Sep-2016 Feature Summon change Released
31-Aug-2016 Story Chapter VI Part 1: Gronoa Released
31-Aug-2016 Trial Chamber of the Fallen trial: The Octopus and the Teacher Released
24-Aug-2016 Unit Seabreeze Dark Fina 5~6★, Beach Time Fina 4~6★, Summer Lid 3~5★ Released
24-Aug-2016 Unit Y'shtola 5~6★, Minfilia 4~6★, Thancred 3~5★ Released
24-Aug-2016 Event Raid Event: March on Ifrit (FFXIV) Released
24-Aug-2016 Feature Missions can be viewed during battle Released
17-Aug-2016 Unit Maxwell 5~6★ Released
17-Aug-2016 Event Challenge Event: Trial of the Creator (Brave Frontier) Released
10-Aug-2016 U. Awakening Tilith 6★ Released
10-Aug-2016 Unit Vargas 5~6★ Released
10-Aug-2016 Event King Mog Event: Grand Gaia Chronicles (Brave Frontier) Released
1-Aug-2016 Unit Tidus 5~6★, Wilhelm 5~6★, Grace 4~6★, Abel 3~5★, Jean 3~5★ Released
1-Aug-2016 Event Exploration Event: The Empire of Light and Dark (FFBE) Released
1-Aug-2016 Trial Chamber of the Fallen trial: Beasts of the Dark Released
28-Jul-2016 Esper Titan 1~2★ Released
28-Jul-2016 Unit Sakura 3~5★ Released
28-Jul-2016 Story Chapter V Part 2: Mysidia Released
21-Jul-2016 Unit Rem 5~6★, King 4~6★, Sice 3~5★ Released
21-Jul-2016 Event King Mog Event: The Battle of Judecca (FF TYPE-0) Released
21-Jul-2016 Feature Additional trophy rewards, ending with Ring of Dominion Released
15-Jul-2016 Other Enchanted Maze - INT Released
15-Jul-2016 U. Awakening Warrior of Light 6★, Garland 6★ Released
15-Jul-2016 Unit Aileen 5~6★, Sozhe 4~6★, Heltich 3~5★, Ulrica 3~5★ Released
15-Jul-2016 Event Exploration Event: Shadow of the Empire (FFBE) Released
8-Jul-2016 Unit Orochi 4~6★, Liquid Metal Slime 4~5★, Robbin' 'Ood 3~5★ Released
8-Jul-2016 Event Challenge Event: Dragonlord's Challenge (Dragon Quest) Released
30-Jun-2016 Unit Dragonlord 5~6★, Killing Machine 4~5★, Golem 3~5★, Slime 3~5★ Released
30-Jun-2016 Event King Mog Event: Monster Carnival (Dragon Quest) Released
30-Jun-2016 U. Awakening Lasswell 6★ Released
30-Jun-2016 Esper Odin 2★ Released
30-Jun-2016 Story Chapter V Part 1: Mysidia Released
30-Jun-2016 Feature UI update, login bonus, friend level, and lots more. See: Version 2.0.0 Partial
21-Jun-2016 Event Raid Event: Vision of Bahamut (FFBE) Released
21-Jun-2016 Trial Chamber of the Fallen trial: Attack of Gilgamesh Released
10-Jun-2016 U. Awakening Firion 6★, Maria 5★ Released
10-Jun-2016 Unit Emperor 5~6★, Marie 5~6★, Shine 4~6★, Leon 4~5★, Guy 3~5★ Released
10-Jun-2016 Event Exploration Event: The Dreadnought (FFII) Released
1-Jun-2016 Unit Orlandeau 5~6★, Soleil 4~6★, Lawrence 3~5★, Ovelia 3~5★ Released
1-Jun-2016 Event King Mog Event: The Auracite Chosen (FFT) Released
31-May-2016 Esper Odin 1★ Released
31-May-2016 Unit Jake 3~5★ Released
31-May-2016 Story Chapter IV Part 2: Zoldaad Released
31-May-2016 Trial Chamber of the Fallen trial: March of the Beasts Released
20-May-2016 U. Awakening Rain 6★, Chizuru 6★ Released
20-May-2016 Unit Dark Fina 5~6★, Luka 4~6★, Elle 3~5★ Released
20-May-2016 Event Exploration Event: Memories from the Aquapolis (FFBE) Released
11-May-2016 Unit Queen 5~6★, Nine 4~6★, Cinque 3~5★, Eight 3~5★ Released
11-May-2016 Event King Mog Event: Operation MA Demolition (FF TYPE-0) Released
11-May-2016 Feature Rank limit increased to 150 Released
1-May-2016 U. Awakening Bartz 6★, Exdeath 6★, Krile 5★, Galuf 5★ Released
1-May-2016 Unit Gilgamesh 5~6★, Mercedes 4~6★, Faris 3~5★ Released
1-May-2016 Event Exploration Event: The Big Bridge (FFV) Released
28-Apr-2016 Story Chapter IV Part 1: Zoldaad Released
25-Apr-2016 Feature Arena, Daily Missions Released
21-Apr-2016 Unit Randi 5~6★, Primm 4~6★, Popoi 3~5★ Released
21-Apr-2016 Event King Mog Event: Mana Mystery (Secret of Mana) Released
11-Apr-2016 U. Awakening Cloud of Darkness 6★ Released
11-Apr-2016 Unit Luneth 5~6★, Refia 4~6★, Arc 3~5★, Ingus 3~5★ Released
11-Apr-2016 Event Exploration Event: The Crystal Tower (FFIII) Released
1-Apr-2016 Unit Ace 5~6★, Seven 4~6★, Jack 3~5★, Trey 3~5★ Released
1-Apr-2016 Event King Mog Event: Akademeia (FF TYPE-0) Released
31-Mar-2016 Esper Carbuncle 1~2★ Released
31-Mar-2016 Unit Nichol 3~5★ Released
31-Mar-2016 Story Chapter III Part 2: Olderion Released
24-Mar-2016 U. Awakening Cecil 6★, Kain 5★, Rydia 5★ Released
24-Mar-2016 Unit Dark Knight Cecil 5~6★, Rosa 4~5★, Edge 3~5★ Released
24-Mar-2016 Event Exploration Event: The Giant of Babel (FFIV) Released
17-Mar-2016 Unit Fencer 4~5★, Juggler 4~5★, Thief 4~5★ Released
17-Mar-2016 Feature Item rarity display Released
7-Mar-2016 Unit Snow 4~6★, Vanille 4~5★, Hope 4~5★, Sazh 3~5★, Fang 3~5★ Released
7-Mar-2016 Event King Mog Event: The Hanging Edge (FFXIII) Released
25-Feb-2016 Unit Ramza 5~6★, Delita 5~6★, Agrias 4~5★, Gaffgarion 4~5★, Mustadio 3~5★, Alma 3~5★ Released
25-Feb-2016 Event King Mog Event: Orbonne Monastery Vaults (FFT) Released
25-Feb-2016 Story Chapter III Part 1: Olderion Released
25-Feb-2016 Trial Chamber of the Fallen trial: Attack of the 2-Headed Dragon Released
25-Feb-2016 Feature Auto LB Released
15-Feb-2016 Unit Lightning 5~6★, Charlotte 3~5★, Ludmille 3~5★ Released
12-Feb-2016 Event Non standard Event: Save The Choco-Chocobo! (Original) Skipped
1-Feb-2016 Unit Tilith 4~5★, Karl 4~5★, Seria 4~5★ Released
1-Feb-2016 Unit Adel 3~4★ Skipped
1-Feb-2016 Event Challenge Event: Imperial SaGa Skipped
29-Jan-2016 Esper Diabolos 1~2★ Released
29-Jan-2016 Unit Lid 3~5★ Released
29-Jan-2016 Story Chapter II Part 2: Dirnado Released
29-Jan-2016 Trial Chamber of the Fallen trial: Attack of Antenolla Released
25-Jan-2016 Unit Garnet 4~5★, Amarant 3~5★, Freya 3~5★, Lani 3~4★ Released
21-Jan-2016 Event Non standard Event: Into the Abyss (Original) Released
15-Jan-2016 Event Non standard Event: Lands of Plenty (Original) Released
12-Jan-2016 Unit Warrior of Light 4~5★, Chizuru 4~5★, Lenna 3~5★, Tellah 3~5★, Hayate 3~5★, Rakshasa 3~5★ Released
29-Dec-2015 Story Chapter II Part 1: Dirnado Released
29-Dec-2015 Unit Samatha 3~4★ Skipped
29-Dec-2015 Event Challenge Event: Terra Battle Skipped
26-Dec-2015 Event Non standard Event: The Kingdom's Light of Hope (Original) Skipped
25-Dec-2015 Unit Celes 3~5★, Kefka 3~5★, Gilbert 3~5★ Released
25-Dec-2015 Trial Chamber of the Fallen trial: Surging Menace Released
22-Dec-2015 Event Non standard Event: The Winter Festival Tree (Original) Skipped
18-Dec-2015 Trial Farplane trial: Brachiosaur Released
14-Dec-2015 Feature Continuous auto-battle (between rounds) Released
10-Dec-2015 Unit Leo 3~5★, Locke 3~5★, Artemios 3~5★ Released
7-Dec-2015 Event Non standard Event: Visitors from Beyond (Original) Skipped
30-Nov-2015 Trial Chamber of the Fallen trial: Attack of the Intangir Released
26-Nov-2015 Esper Ramuh 1~2★ Released
26-Nov-2015 Story Chapter I: Kolobos Isle Released
13-Nov-2015 Trial Farplane trial: Demon Chimera Released
13-Nov-2015 Unit Xiao 3~5★, Golbez 3~5★, Galuf 3~4★ Released
22-Oct-2015 Other Official game release Released

Global Update History[edit | edit source]

Season 3[edit | edit source]

Date Type Description
22-Oct-2020 Feature Non-limited/non-event units released before and during Aug 13, 2020 added to the Select Summon Unit Pool
24-Sept-2020 Feature Non-limited/non-event units released before and during July 16, 2020 added to the Select Summon Unit Pool
17-Sept-2020 Unit Yoshikiri NV★, Itachi 5~7★
17-Sept-2020 Challenge Challenge of the Brave: Transcendent Heroes: VS Itachi (FFBE)
17-Sept-2020 Event Story Event #36: Fundamental Forces: Shinobi Arc (FFBE)
17-Sept-2020 Event U.Intro Event: Unit Intro - Yoshikiri
17-Sept-2020 Trial Chamber of the Indignant trial: Scorn of the Intangir - EXT
17-Sept-2020 Event Challenge Event: Mystic Den - Exploration (FFBE)
10-Sept-2020 U. Awakening Neo Vision Awakening: Pyro Glacial Lasswell
10-Sept-2020 Unit Awakened Dragon Akstar NV★, Lively Steward Shinju 5~7★, Stylish Steward Pecciotta 5~7★
10-Sept-2020 Challenge Challenge of the Brave: Piercing Conviction (FFBE)
10-Sept-2020 Event Daily Challenge Event: VS Two-Headed Frost Dragon (FFBE)
10-Sept-2020 Event King Mog Event: Learning the Mirror of Equity (FFBE)
10-Sept-2020 Event U.Intro Event: Unit Intro - Awakened Dragon Akstar
10-Sept-2020 Trial Chamber of the Fallen trial: The Whip-Whiskered Beast
3-Sept-2020 U. Awakening Neo Vision Awakening: Cloud, Red XIII
3-Sept-2020 Unit Aerith (FFVII REMAKE) NV★, Rufus Shinra (FFVII REMAKE) 5~7★
3-Sept-2020 Challenge Challenge of the Brave: Guardians of the Planet II (FFVII REMAKE)
3-Sept-2020 Event Daily Challenge Event: Rufus Shinra - EXT (FFVII REMAKE)
3-Sept-2020 Event Raid Event: High-Speed Aerial Weapon: The Valkyrie (FFVII REMAKE)
27-Aug-2020 U. Awakening Neo Vision Awakening: Veritas of the Dark
27-Aug-2020 Unit Rain -Neo Vision- NV★, Bruce 5~7★, Rinora 5~7★, Tyro 5~7★
27-Aug-2020 Challenge Challenge of the Brave: Heroes of the Lapis Rebellion (FFBE)
27-Aug-2020 Event Story Event #35: A Blue Prelude (FFBE)
27-Aug-2020 Event U.Intro Event: Unit Intro - Rain -Neo Vision-
27-Aug-2020 Event Equipment Enhancement Event: FFRK Equipment Enhancement Event
27-Aug-2020 Story Chapter 4 Part 2
20-Aug-2020 U. Awakening Neo Vision Awakening: Tifa
20-Aug-2020 Unit Cloud (FFVII REMAKE) NV★, Barret (FFVII REMAKE) 5~7★, Reno (FFVII REMAKE) 5~7★
20-Aug-2020 Challenge Challenge of the Brave: Guardians of the Planet (FFVII REMAKE)
20-Aug-2020 Event Challenge Event: Shinra Building, 69th Floor - Exploration (FFVII REMAKE)
20-Aug-2020 Event Daily Challenge Event: VS Specimen H0512 (FFVII REMAKE)
20-Aug-2020 Event King Mog Event: Shinra Building, 68th Floor (FFVII REMAKE)
20-Aug-2020 Event U.Intro Event: Unit Intro - Cloud (FFVII REMAKE) (FFVII REMAKE)
20-Aug-2020 Event Ranking Event: Dark Visions - The Advent of Chaos #5
20-Aug-2020 Feature (Ver 5.0.0)
- Increased unique unit counter maximum from 25 to 50 for the Unit Challenge of Chamber of the Vengeful trial: Not Toying Around
- Neo Visions, Neo Vision Cards, Challenge of the Brave
- Neo Vision expert quests
- Non-limited/non-event units released before and during April 9, 2020 added to the Select Summon Unit Pool
- Non-limited/non-event units released during and after Aug 20, 2020 added to the Select Summon Unit Pool
- Ex Point Reward revamp
- VIP & Gil Shop
- Changed summon rates (adds NV rates and increased rate for 5★) and ticket renaming/additions
- Increase maximum amount of arena orbs to 10
- Change to arena ranked rewards
- Can favorite equipments, revamp of the "Optimize" button + filters, and button to quick-swap from Unit Enhancement to Unit Awakening screen
- Can batch summon using EXVIUS tickets
- Use multiple enhancement material for Espers
- (True) Doublehand stat cap increased to 400%
20-Aug-2020 Event Challenge Event: Hall of the Wroth God (FFXII)
16-Aug-2020 Event Special Raid Event: Double Producer Bruiser (4th Anniversary)
13-Aug-2020 Unit Dethroned Heroine Ashe 5~7★, Vossler 5~7★, Bergan 4~6★
13-Aug-2020 Event Raid Event: Sochen Cave Palace (FFXII)
13-Aug-2020 Trial Chamber of the Indignant trial: Scorn of the Dragon of the Abyss
13-Aug-2020 Feature Increased unique unit counter maximum from 25 to 50 for the Unit Challenge of Chamber of the Vengeful trial: Bogeyman Nights
13-Aug-2020 Event Challenge Event: Memoria - Exploration (FFIX)
6-Aug-2020 Unit Angel of Death Kuja 5~7★, Garland (FFIX) 5~7★, Mikoto 4~6★, Knight of Pluto Zidane 5~7★
6-Aug-2020 Event King Mog Event: Silver Dragon (FFIX)
6-Aug-2020 Event U.Intro Event: Unit Intro - Angel of Death Kuja (FFIX)
6-Aug-2020 Trial Chamber of the Fallen trial: Behemoth K, the Maddened Sage
6-Aug-2020 Feature Increased unique unit counter maximum from 25 to 50 for the Unit Challenge of Chamber of the Vengeful trial: Demon Matsuri
30-July-2020 Unit Zenaida 5~7★, Fina & Dark Fina 5~7★
30-July-2020 Event Reoccurring Event: Boss Rush Survival (FFBE)
30-July-2020 Story Chapter 4 Part 1
30-July-2020 Trial Chamber of the Vengeful trial: Not Toying Around
30-July-2020 Feature Increased unique unit counter maximum from 25 to 50 for the Unit Challenge of Chamber of the Vengeful trial: The Empress Supreme
30-July-2020 Event Challenge Event: The Phon Coast - Exploration (FFXII)
23-July-2020 A. Awakening Batch 42: Elena, Morgana, Sol, Sacred Shield Charlotte
23-July-2020 L. Abilities Batch 16: Kimono Fina
23-July-2020 Unit Seeker of Freedom Vaan 5~7★, Dancing Heart Penelo 5~7★, Reks 4~6★, Blue Sky Belle Fran 5~7★
23-July-2020 Event King Mog Event: The Salikawood (FFXII)
23-July-2020 Event U.Intro Event: Unit Intro - Seeker of Freedom Vaan (FFXII)
16-July-2020 Unit Umbral Dragon Dark Fina 5~7★, Flame of Rebirth Jake 5~7★, Healing Avatar Lid 5~7★
16-July-2020 Event Raid Event: Battle with the Vision of Dark Bahamut (FFBE)
16-July-2020 Event Ranking Event: Dark Visions - The Advent of Chaos #4
16-July-2020 Event Challenge Event: Pandæmonium - Exploration (FF Type-0)
9-July-2020 Unit Wild Card Ace 5~7★, Benevolent Beauty Rem 5~7★, Celestia 4~6★, Steadfast Soldier Machina 5~7★
9-July-2020 Event King Mog Event: Escaping the Imperial Capital (FF Type-0)
9-July-2020 Event U.Intro Event: Unit Intro - Wild Card Ace (FF Type-0)
2-July-2020 Unit Sterne Leonis 5~7★, Kitone 5~7★, Mont Leonis 5~7★
2-July-2020 Event U.Intro Events: Fated Prince, Night-Blooming Flower, He Who Soars the Battlefield (WOTV FFBE)
2-July-2020 Trial Chamber of the Indignant trial: Scorn of the Sworn Eight of Paladia
2-July-2020 Event Equipment Enhancement Event: Steel Castle Melfikya (FFBE: WOTV)
2-July-2020 Feature - Equipment, Item, Ability and Material base inventory expanded from 150 to 300
- Units base inventory expanded from 150 to 500
2-July-2020 Event Challenge Event: Sorceress Edea (FFVIII)
25-June-2020 L. Abilities Batch 15: Sieghard
25-June-2020 U. Awakening Blue Mage Fina 7★
25-June-2020 Unit Selphie 5~7★, Irvine 5~7★, Edea 4~6★
25-June-2020 Event Raid Event: Deling City Gateway (FFVIII)
25-June-2020 Event Ranking Event: Dark Visions - The Advent of Chaos #3
- Change in scoring criteria
25-June-2020 Trial Short Stories: Blue Mage Fina
25-June-2020 Story Chapter 3 Part 2
25-June-2020 Event Challenge Event: Lunatic Pandora - Exploration (FFVIII)
18-June-2020 Unit Lone Lion Squall 5~7★, Seifer 5~7★, Fujin & Raijin 4~6★, Quistis 5~7★
18-June-2020 Event King Mog Event: Lunatic Pandora (FFVIII)
18-June-2020 Event U.Intro Event: Unit Intro - Lone Lion Squall (FFVIII)
11-June-2020 A. Awakening Batch 41: 2B, Adam Jensen, Elly, Rena
11-June-2020 U. Awakening Rico Rodriguez 7★
11-June-2020 Event Trial Marathon: Collaboration Festival
11-June-2020 Event Equipment Enhancement Event: Collaboration Festival
11-June-2020 Trial Chamber of the Indignant trial: Scorn of the March of the Insects
11-June-2020 Event Challenge Event: Academia -400 AF- Exploration (FFXIII-2)
3-June-2020 Unit Serah 5~7★, Noel 5~7★, Hope (FFXIII-2) 4~6★, Lightning (FFXIII-2) 5~7★
3-June-2020 Event King Mog Event: Bresha Ruins -005 AF- (FFXIII-2)
3-June-2020 Event U.Intro Event: Unit Intro - Serah (FFXIII-2)
3-June-2020 Trial Chamber of the Fallen trial: Charge of the Chocobo Battalion
3-June-2020 Event Challenge Event: The Fifth Ark (FFXIII)
28-May-2020 Unit Daughter of Destiny Vanille 5~7★, Graceful Champion Fang 5~7★
28-May-2020 Event Raid Event: Guiding Hands (FFXIII)
28-May-2020 Event Ranking Event: Dark Visions - The Advent of Chaos #2
28-May-2020 Story Chapter 3 Part 1
21-May-2020 Unit War Hero Raegen 5~7★, Four Winds Physalis 5~7★, Untamed Wolf Edel 5~7★
21-May-2020 A. Awakening Batch 40: Regina, Akstar, Yuraisha, Zeno of the Beta Star
21-May-2020 L. Abilities Batch 14: Reberta
14-May-2020 Unit Mystical Ice Lasswell 5~7★, Hallowed Aegis Charlotte 5~7★
14-May-2020 Event Story Event #34: Genesis of Chaos -DARK VISIONS- (FFBE)
14-May-2020 Event U.Intro Event: Unit Intro - Mystical Ice Lasswell (FFBE)
14-May-2020 Trial Chamber of the Vengeful trial: Bogeyman Nights
14-May-2020 Event Equipment Enhancement Event: The Aery (FFXIV)
14-May-2020 Feature Equipment Enhancement: Introduced bonus units to increase rate of unique abilities
14-May-2020 Event Challenge Event: The Forgotten City - Exploration (FFVII: AC)
7-May-2020 Unit Cloud (FFVII: AC) 5~7★, Tifa (FFVII: AC) 5~7★, Yazoo & Loz 4~6★, Kadaj 5~7★
7-May-2020 Event King Mog Event: Midgar's Edge (FFVII: AC)
7-May-2020 Event U.Intro Event: Unit Intro - Cloud (FFVII: AC) (FFVII: AC)
7-May-2020 Trial Chamber of the Fallen trial: Explosion of Needles
7-May-2020 Feature Updated Summon UI
7-May-2020 Event Challenge Event: Brahms Castle (Valkyrie Profile)
30-Apr-2020 Unit Lezard Valeth 5~7★, Mystina 5~7★, Aelia 4~6★
30-Apr-2020 A. Awakening Batch 39: Lenneth, Arngrim, Freya (VP)
30-Apr-2020 Event Raid Event: Asgard Hill (Valkyrie Profile)
30-Apr-2020 Story Chapter 2 Part 2
23-Apr-2020 Unit Y'shtola, the Sorceress 5~7★
23-Apr-2020 A. Awakening Batch 38: Esther, Sylvie, Elephim, Magna, Leopold
23-Apr-2020 Event Ranking Event: Dark Visions - The Advent of Chaos #1
23-Apr-2020 Event Challenge Event: Siren's Tower - Exploration (FFBE)
16-Apr-2020 Unit Infernal Fire Rain 5~7★, Draconian Princess Fina 5~7★, Dark Spirit Sol 5~7★, Supreme Deva Akstar 5~7★
16-Apr-2020 Event King Mog Event: Harbinger of Chaos -DARK VISIONS- (FFBE)
16-Apr-2020 Event U.Intro Event: Unit Intro - Infernal Fire Rain (FFBE)
16-Apr-2020 Trial Chamber of the Indignant trial: Scorn of the Mad Doll
16-Apr-2020 Feature Expert Missions
13-Apr-2020 Unit Gilgamesh (WOTV FFBE) 5~7★
13-Apr-2020 Event U.Intro Event: He Who Soars the Battlefield (FFBE: WOTV)
13-Apr-2020 Event Equipment Enhancement Event: Steel Castle Melfikya (FFBE: WOTV)
13-Apr-2020 Feature Steel Castle Melfikya: Unique Abilities for Event Equipment
9-Apr-2020 Unit Sakura of the Delta Star 5~7★, Nichol of the Epsilon Star 5~7★, Colundo 4~6★, Caroline 3~5★
9-Apr-2020 L. Abilities Batch 13: Beatrix, Eiko
9-Apr-2020 Event Story Event #33: Aldore Five-O (FFBE)
9-Apr-2020 Trial Chamber of the Indignant trial: Scorn of the Venomous Vines of Death
9-Apr-2020 Event Challenge Event: Pandemonium - Exploration (FFIX)
2-Apr-2020 Unit Rakish Thief Zidane 5~7★, Dragon Knight Freya 5~7★, Black Mage Vivi 5~7★, Sir Iron-tail Fratley 4~6★, Court Jesters Zorn & Thorn 4~6★, Strange Gourmand Quina 5~7★
2-Apr-2020 Event King Mog Event: Iifa Tree (FFIX)
2-Apr-2020 Event U.Intro Event: Unit Intro - Rakish Thief Zidane (FFIX)
2-Apr-2020 Event Challenge Event: Fuhrer King Bradley (Full Metal Alchemist)
30-Mar-2020 Unit Roy Mustang 5~7★, King Bradley 5~7★
26-Mar-2020 Unit Edward Elric 5~7★, Alphonse Elric 5~7★, Riza Hawkeye 4~6★, Winry Rockbell 3~5★
26-Feb-2020 A. Awakening Batch 37: Crimson, Yego, Nagi, Zolulu & Delulu
26-Mar-2020 Event Raid Event: The First Homunculus (Full Metal Alchemist)
26-Mar-2020 Esper Kokuryu 3★
26-Mar-2020 Story Chapter 2 Part 1
19-Mar-2020 Unit Yuna (FFX-2) 5~7★, Rikku (FFX-2) 5~7★, Paine 5~7★
19-Aug-2020 Event Exploration Event: Kilika Woods - Exploration (FFX-2)
19-Mar-2020 Event Equipment Enhancement Event: Steel Castle Melfikya [All; Buffed: All]
19-Mar-2020 Trial Chamber of the Fallen trial: Dragon of the Abyss
19-Mar-2020 Feature Introduced Omniprism, reworked daily quests, added Daily Coin Shop
12-Mar-2020 Unit Star Player Tidus 5~7★, Yunalesca 5~7★, Isaaru 4~6★, Kimahri 5~7★
12-Mar-2020 L. Abilities Batch 12: Auron, Lulu
12-Mar-2020 Event King Mog Event: Zanarkand Dome (FFX)
12-Mar-2020 Event U.Intro Event: Unit Intro - Star Player Tidus (FFX)
12-Mar-2020 Trial Series Boss Battle: Braska's Final Aeon (FFX)
12-Sept-2019 Event Challenge Event: Distorter of Time Atomos (FFXI)
5-Mar-2020 Unit Wizardess Shantotto 5~7★, Lilisette 5~7★, Zeid 4~6★
5-Mar-2020 Event Raid Event: Vanquish Lady Lilith (FFXI)
5-Mar-2020 Event U.Intro Event: Unit Intro - Wizardess Shantotto (FFXI)
5-Mar-2020 Trial Chamber of the Indignant trial: Scorn of Tiamat
5-Mar-2020 Story Madam's Manor: Ancient Ruins Level 4 & 5
5-Mar-2020 Feature Raid Event Change: Additional raid currency will be dropped when there are bonus units in the party.
27-Feb-2020 Unit Madam Edel 5~7★, Almaz 4~6★, Winkel 3~5★
27-Feb-2020 U. Awakening Blue Mage Fina 6★
27-Feb-2020 A. Awakening Batch 36: Tifa, Jecht, Franis
27-Feb-2020 L. Abilities Batch 11: Olive
27-Feb-2020 Event Story Event #32: Edel the Mole (FFBE)
27-Feb-2020 Esper Asura 2★
27-Feb-2020 Story Chapter 1 Part 2
27-Feb-2020 Feature (Ver 4.0.5)
- Added detailed display for passive abilities to the unit details screen
- Added option that allows users to apply sort and filter settings to multiple equipment slots
27-Feb-2020 Event Challenge Event: Goldor Manor - Exploration (FFIII)
20-Feb-2020 Unit Awakened Onion Knight 5~7★, Hein 5~7★, Xande 5~7★
20-Feb-2020 Event King Mog Event: Cave of Tides (FFIII)
20-Feb-2020 Event U.Intro Event: Unit Intro - Awakened Onion Knight (FFIII)
20-Feb-2020 Trial Chamber of the Indignant trial: Scorn of the Demon Wall
20-Feb-2020 Event Challenge Event: Broken Hearts and Bones (FFBE)
13-Feb-2020 Unit Sieghard & Ignacio 5~7★, Sakura & Ayaka 5~7★, Sweet Nichol 5~7★, Sweet Luka 5~7★
13-Feb-2020 Event Raid Event: No Bed of Roses (FFBE)
13-Feb-2020 Trial Series Boss Battle: Zeromus (FFIV)
13-Feb-2020 Event Challenge Event: Tower of Zot - Exploration (FFIV)
6-Feb-2020 Unit Paladin Cecil 5~7★, Palom & Porom 5~7★, Cid (FFIV) 4~6★, White Mage Rosa 5~7★
6-Feb-2020 Event King Mog Event: Mount Ordeals (FFIV)
6-Feb-2020 Event U.Intro Event: Unit Intro - Paladin Cecil (FFIV)
6-Feb-2020 Event Equipment Enhancement Event: Steel Castle Melfikya [All; Buffed: All]
6-Feb-2020 Event Challenge Event: Defiance of Fate: The Lightning Tyrant - Tyrant Unleashed (FFBE)
6-Feb-2020 Event (Rerun) Challenge Event: Lord of the Beasts (FFBE)
30-Jan-2020 Unit Blue Mage Fina 5★
30-Jan-2020 A. Awakening Batch 35: Qin, Bai Hu & Zhu Que
30-Jan-2020 L. Abilities Batch 10: Qin, Bai Hu & Zhu Que, Yun, Ang, Chow
30-Jan-2020 Esper Bahamut 2★
30-Jan-2020 Story Chapter 1 Part 1
30-Jan-2019 Feature (Ver 4.0.0)
- World Revisit Quest
- More filtering options
- Chamber of the Fallen and Chamber of the Indignant trials cost 10 energy instead of 10-40
- Equipment Enhancement Orb Restore limit increased to 9,999
30-Jan-2020 Event (Rerun) Wave Battle Event: Yearning For Peace
30-Jan-2020 Event Challenge Event: An Eye for an Eye (FFBE)

Season 2[edit | edit source]

Date Type Description
23-Jan-2020 Unit Xuan Wu & Qing Long 5~7★, Emperor Foo 5~7★
23-Jan-2020 Event Elemental Battle Event: I Smell a Rat
23-Jan-2020 Trial Chamber of the Indignant trial: Scorn of the Great Explosion Festival
16-Jan-2020 Unit Hess King Lasswell 5~7★, Scartio 4~6★, Sister 3~5★
16-Jan-2020 Event Story Event #31: A Prayer for Hess (FFBE)
16-Jan-2020 Event U.Intro Event: Unit Intro - Hess King Lasswell (FFBE)
16-Jan-2020 Event Free-Party Event: Defiance of Fate
16-Jan-2020 Trial Series Boss Battle: Chaos (FFI)
16-Jan-2020 Event Challenge Event: The Treacherous Infernian (FFXV)
9-Jan-2020 Unit Ardyn 5~7★, Regis 5~7★
9-Jan-2020 Event Raid Event: Homecoming (FFXV)
9-Jan-2020 Event Challenge Event: Flying Fortress - Exploration (FFI)
2-Jan-2020 Unit Awakened Warrior of Light 5~7★, Immortal Knight Garland 5~7★
2-Jan-2020 Event King Mog Event: Mirage Tower (FFI)
2-Jan-2020 Event U.Intro Event: Unit Intro - Awakened Warrior of Light (FFI)
2-Jan-2020 Event Challenge Event: Defiance of Fate - The Lightning Tyrant
26-Dec-2019 Event Fixed-Party Event: Defiance of Fate
26-Dec-2019 Unit White Lily Dark Fina 5~7★
26-Dec-2019 Event Story Event #30: White Lily Bouquet (FFBE)
26-Dec-2019 Event U.Intro Event: Unit Intro - White Lily Dark Fina (FFBE)
26-Dec-2019 Event Challenge Event: Sleigh the Grinch (FFBE)
23-Dec-2019 Unit Holy Night Amelia & Emilia 5~7★
19-Dec-2019 Unit Levinson 5~7★, Lucas 5~7★
19-Dec-2019 Event Elemental Battle Event: Save Your Elf
19-Dec-2019 Trial Chamber of the Indignant trial: Scorn of the Armor of Oppression
19-Dec-2019 L. Abilities Batch 9: White Knight Noel, Christine, Kryla
19-Dec-2019 Feature Elemental Battle Event Change: Box Summons
19-Dec-2019 Event Challenge Event: Altissia, City on the Sea - Exploration (FFXV)
12-Dec-2019 Unit Crown Prince Noctis 5~7★, Lunafreya 5~7★, Kenny Crow 4~6★, Gentiana 5~7★
12-Dec-2019 Event King Mog Event: Steyliff Grove (FFXV)
12-Dec-2019 Event U.Intro Event: Unit Intro - Crown Prince Noctis (FFXV)
12-Dec-2019 Feature King Mog Event Changes:
- All Series Units will get an all stats bonus (100%) and will provide currency bonus (including FP units)
- Removal of BGN/INT/ADV & Adding a New Difficulty (only clearable once)
- Rescaling stages difficulty and currency drops
12-Dec-2019 Trial Series Boss Battle: Ardyn (FFXV)
5-Dec-2019 Unit Physalis 5~7★, Juraga of the Nu Star 4~6★, Gudon of the Xi Star 3~5★
5-Dec-2019 Event Story Event #29: Fun With Physalis (FFBE)
5-Dec-2019 Event Equipment Enhancement Event: Steel Castle Melfikya [All; Buffed: All]
5-Dec-2019 Event Challenge Event: Moles in Black (FFBE)
28-Nov-2019 Unit Agent Olive 5~7★, Mastermind Xon 5~7★, Doctor Aiden 5~7★, Operative Zyrus 5~7★
28-Nov-2019 Event Elemental Battle Event: The Quest for the Chest
28-Nov-2019 Feature Elemental Battle Event Change: All bonus units will get an all stats bonus (100%)
28-Nov-2019 Trial Series Boss Battle: Kefka (FFVI)
28-Nov-2019 A. Awakening Batch 34: Aurora Fryevia, Kurasame, Machina, Deuce
28-Nov-2019 L. Abilities Batch 8: Fryevia, Aurora Fryevia
28-Nov-2019 Event Challenge Event: Vs. Lord of Shadows (Dragon Quest XI S)
21-Nov-2019 Unit The Lord of Shadows 5~7★, Jasper Unbound 5~7★, Erik 5~7★, Jade 5~7★, Sylvando 5~7★, Rab 5~7★
21-Nov-2019 Event Raid Event: Vs. Mordegon (Dragon Quest XI S)
21-Nov-2019 Event Challenge Event: Narshe - Exploration (FFVI)
21-Nov-2019 Feature Increased unique unit counter maximum from 25 to 50 for the Unit Challenge of Chamber of the Vengeful trial: Armeggeddon
21-Nov-2019 Feature - Gil Limit increased to 200,000,000
- Box Summons for raid events
15-Nov-2019 Event Special Raid Event: FFBE NYC Livestream - Raid
14-Nov-2019 Unit Magitek Warrior Terra 5~7★, Adventurer Locke 5~7★, Neisha 4~6★, Latyl 3~5★
14-Nov-2019 Event King Mog Event: Narshe (FFVI)
14-Nov-2019 Event U.Intro Event: Unit Intro - Magitek Warrior Terra (FFVI)
14-Nov-2019 Trial Chamber of the Indignant trial: Scorn of the Machina of Destruction
7-Nov-2019 Unit Aldore King Rain 5~7★, Diezell 4~6★, Maisie 3~5★
7-Nov-2019 Event Story Event #28: Running Through Daybreak (FFBE)
7-Nov-2019 Event U.Intro Event: Unit Intro - Aldore King Rain (FFBE)
7-Nov-2019 A. Awakening Batch 33-2: Hyoh, Ignis, Shatal, Macmedi, Ravus
7-Nov-2019 L. Abilities Batch 7: Hyoh
7-Nov-2019 Event Equipment Enhancement Event: Steel Castle Melfikya [All; Buffed: All]
7-Nov-2019 Event Challenge Event: Floating Continent: Ultima Weapon Battle (FFVI)
7-Nov-2019 Feature - 5★ Select Summon Ticket: Newly released units starting from now will be added as prisms instead at a reduced cost and can have their prisms purchased immediately.
- Summon pool reduction for certain banners.
- Summon rates for rainbow crystal increased
31-Oct-2019 Unit Archmage Kefka 5~7★, Assassin Shadow 5~7★
31-Oct-2019 Event Raid Event: Floating Continent: Skies (FFVI)
31-Oct-2019 A. Awakening Batch 33: Lilith, Lucius
31-Oct-2019 L. Abilities Batch 6: Lilith, Lucius
31-Oct-2019 Event Challenge Event: Mean Ghouls (FFBE)
24-Oct-2019 Unit Karten 5~7★, Godrea 5~7★
24-Oct-2019 Event Elemental Battle Event: Grave Hexvius
24-Oct-2019 Trial Chamber of the Vengeful trial: Demon Matsuri
24-Oct-2019 Feature Slots de Chocobo
18-Oct-2019 Event Challenge Event: Fork Tower - Black Tower (FFV)
17-Oct-2019 Unit Chocobo Fina 5~7★
17-Oct-2019 L. Abilities Batch 5: Chocobo Fina
17-Oct-2019 Event Trial Marathon: Holiday Road
17-Oct-2019 Trial Chamber of the Indignant trial: Scorn of the Legendary Stag
17-Oct-2019 Event Equipment Enhancement Event: Steel Castle Melfikya [All; Buffed: All]
11-Oct-2019 L. Abilities Batch 4: Warrior of Light Krile, Dark Mage Exdeath, Warrior of Dawn Galuf
11-Oct-2019 Unit Warrior of Light Krile 5~7★, Dark Mage Exdeath 5~7★, Warrior of Dawn Galuf 5~7★
11-Oct-2019 Event Raid Event: Barrier Tower (FFV)
- Increases multi-summon limit to 50,000
11-Oct-2019 Event Challenge Event: Castle Palamecia - Exploration (FFII)
10-Oct-2019 Trial Series Boss Battle: Emperor (FFII)
4-Oct-2019 L. Abilities Batch 3: Wild Rose Firion, Dark Knight Leon, Emperor
4-Oct-2019 Unit Wild Rose Firion 5~7★, Dark Knight Leon 5~7★
4-Oct-2019 Event King Mog Event: The Cyclone (FFII)
4-Oct-2019 Event U.Intro Event: Unit Intro - Wild Rose Firion (FFII)
4-Oct-2019 Event Challenge Events:
- Vs. Raid! Forces of Darkness (Dragon Quest XI S)
- Vs. Indignus (Dragon Quest XI S)
- Vs. Calasmos (Dragon Quest XI S)
3-Oct-2019 A. Awakening Batch 32: Shadow Lord, Livid Shantotto, Nalu, Seaside Nichol, Summertime Luka, Pecciotta, Shinju, Kupipi
27-Sept-2019 Unit Mordegon 5~7★, Great Dragon 4~6★, Eleven 5~7★, Veronica 5~7★, Serena 5~7★
27-Sept-2019 Event King Mog Event: Vs. Malicious Monsters (Dragon Quest XI S)
27-Sept-2019 Event Challenge Event: Heartless: Behemoth (Kingdom Hearts)
26-Sept-2019 Esper Anima 3★
26-Sept-2019 Story Chapter X
20-Sept-2019 Unit Riku 5~7★, Sephiroth (KH) 5~7★
20-Sept-2019 Event Raid Event: Heartless: Large Body (Kingdom Hearts)
19-Sept-2019 Unit A.I. Katy 5~7★, Lovely Katy 5~7★
19-Sept-2019 Upgrade Sora, Cloud (KH)
13-Sept-2019 Unit Sol 5~7★, Heliarc 4~6★, Eclipsa 4~6★, Pertira 3~5★
13-Sept-2019 Event Story Event #27: Afterglow (FFBE)
12-Sept-2019 Trial Chamber of the Vengeful trial: The Empress Supreme
12-Sept-2019 Trial Chamber of the Indignant trial: Scorn of the Wicked Moon
12-Sept-2019 Feature - Ability to bring your own unit as "companion" to Series Boss Battles
- Reward Wheel Limit Increased to 7 Spins / Day and reward changes
6-Sept-2019 Event Equipment Enhancement Event: Steel Castle Melfikya [All; Buffed: All]
6-Sept-2019 Event Trial Marathon: The Road Less Traveled
6-Sept-2019 Event Challenge Event: Castle Exdeath - Exploration (FFV)
5-Sept-2019 Feature (Ver 3.7.6)
- Dedicated Repeat & Reload functionality for Chamber of Arms, Arena, Weapon Enhancements & Training Dummy
- Arena Season Change: Players will be redirected to the Home screen (instead of the Title screen) when the arena season changes
30-Aug-2019 L. Abilities Batch 2: Warrior of Light Bartz, Warrior of Light Lenna
30-Aug-2019 Unit Warrior of Light Bartz 5~7★, Warrior of Light Lenna 5~7★, Atlie 4~6★, Tessen 3~5★
30-Aug-2019 Event King Mog Event: Castle Exdeath (FFV)
30-Aug-2019 Event U.Intro Event: Unit Intro - Warrior of Light Bartz (FFV)
30-Aug-2019 Event Challenge Event: Cave of Rhiyo (Octopath Traveler)
29-Aug-2019 A. Awakening Batch 31: Raegen, Citra, Folka, Ignacio, Cid, Sieghard
29-Aug-2018 Trial Series Boss Battle: Neo Exdeath (FFV)
29-Aug-2019 Esper Kokuryu 1~2★
29-Aug-2019 Story Chapter IX Part 2
29-Aug-2019 Feature The Enlightenment Points max limit increased to 99,999.
26-Aug-2019 Unit Kimono Fina 5~7★
23-Aug-2019 Unit Primrose 5~7★, Olberic 5~7★, Therion 4~6★, Tressa 3~5★
23-Aug-2019 Event Raid Event: Brigands' Den (Octopath Traveler)
23-Aug-2019 Upgrade Reberta, Aloha Lasswell, Christine, Grim Lord Sakura, Kryla
23-Aug-2019 Event Challenge Event: March of the Demons (FFBE)
16-Aug-2019 Unit Kaito 5~7★, Tsukiko 5~7★
16-Aug-2019 Event Elemental Battle Event: Demon Parade
9-Aug-2019 Event Equipment Enhancement Event: Steel Castle Melfikya [All; Buffed: All]
9-Aug-2019 Event Trial Marathon: Road Through Hell
9-Aug-2019 Event Challenge Event: The Gapra Whitewood - Exploration (FFXIII)
8-Aug-2019 Trial Chamber of the Indignant trial: Scorn of the Fallen Ice Bird
8-Aug-2019 Trial Short Stories: Awakened Rain and Raegen
31-July-2019 Unit Radiant Lightning 5~7★, Neverending Hope 5~7★
31-July-2019 Event King Mog Event: The Gapra Whitewood (FFXIII)
31-July-2019 Event U.Intro Event: Unit Intro - Radiant Lightning (FFXIII)
31-July-2019 Feature The Enlightenment Points received from the mission Chamber of Enlightenment - Free Daily increased from 150 to 350.
29-July-2019 Event Challenge Event: Golden Bomb Battle! (FFBE)
26-July-2019 Unit Rivera 5~7★
26-July-2019 Event Raid Event: Golden Bomb Rush! (FFBE)
26-July-2019 Event Challenge Event: The Empress of Virtue (FFBE)
25-July-2019 A. Awakening Batch 30: Awakened Rain, Pyro Glacial Lasswell, Lotus Mage Fina, Blossom Sage Sakura, Maritime Strategist Nichol, Heavenly Technician Lid, Nameless Gunner Jake
25-July-2019 Trial Series Boss Battle: Chaotic Darkness (FFBE)
25-July-2019 L. Abilities Batch 1: Dark Fina, Seabreeze Dark Fina, Pyro Glacial Lasswell, Blossom Sage Sakura, Lotus Mage Fina, Nameless Gunner Jake, Maritime Strategist Nichol, Awakened Rain, Summer Fina & Lid, Vagrant Knight Rain
25-July-2019 Story Chapter IX Part 1
25-July-2019 Feature (Ver 3.7.1)
- Chamber of Enlightenment & Latent Abilities
- Chain Families information added to battle and unit view
- Upper cap of ATK boost for "True Dual Wield" has been increased from 100% to 200%
- Unit Sorting - Party Priority can now be turned off
19-July-2019 Event (Rerun) King Mog Event: In the Name of Love (FFT)
19-July-2019 Unit Elena 5~7★, Morgana 5~7★
19-July-2019 Event Story Battle Event: Fundamental Forces (FFBE)
19-July-2019 Event U.Intro Event: Unit Intro - Elena (FFBE)
19-July-2019 Event Challenge Event: The Will of the Planet (FFVII)
18-July-2019 Feature Stat Doors & Chamber of Challenges
12-July-2019 Unit Zack 5~7★, Yuffie 5~7★
12-July-2019 Event Raid Event: Da-chao Statue (FFVII)
11-July-2019 Feature Super Trust Moogle & Super Trust Moogle Exchange Ticket
11-July-2019 Trial Chamber of the Vengeful trial: Armeggeddon
11-July-2019 Trial Character Episodes: Roy, Aileen, Sylvia
5-July-2019 Unit Sacred Shield Charlotte 5~7★, Friese 4~6★, Shepard 3~5★
5-July-2019 Event U.Intro Event and Story Event #26: A World United (FFBE)
5-July-2019 Event U.Intro Event: Unit Intro - Sacred Shield Charlotte (FFBE)
5-July-2019 Event Exploration Event: Chocobo Forest - Exploration (FFBE)
4-July-2019 Upgrade Beryl, Ellesperis, Myra, Circe, Malphasie
4-July-2019 Feature - Equipment, Item, Ability and Material Slot base limit expanded from 150 to 300
- Equipment, Item, Ability and Material Slot expansion limit expanded from 900 to 1200
30-June-2019 Event Special Raid Event: The Fighting Pits (3rd Anniversary)
30-June-2019 Unit Chocobo Rain 4-6★
28-June-2019 Event Equipment Enhancement Event: Steel Castle Melfikya [All; Buffed: All]
28-June-2019 Unit Kimono Ayaka 5~7★, Dressy Aileen 5~7★
28-June-2019 Event King Mog Event: Farplane de Chocobo! (FFBE)
28-June-2019 Event Challenge Event: The Dreaded Lost Continent (Secret of Mana)
27-June-2019 Story Chapter VIII Part 2
27-June-2019 Trial Chamber of the Indignant trial: Scorn of the Lich
27-June-2019 Feature Esper Ore to increase max SP of Espers
21-June-2019 Unit Flammie 5~7★, Rabite 3~5★
21-June-2019 Event Raid Event: The Mana Beast (Secret of Mana)
21-June-2019 Event Exploration Event: To the Forgotten Capital - Exploration (FFVII)
20-June-2019 A. Awakening Batch 29: Rinoa, Squall, Mediena, Vagrant Knight Rain, Ryumynui, Joachim, Zile, Zell
20-June-2019 U. Awakening Randi 7★
20-June-2019 Upgrade Mana Blade changed
20-June-2019 Event Equipment Enhancement Event: Steel Castle Melfikya [All; Buffed: Sword, Whip, Gun, Fist]
12-Jun-2019 Unit Aerith 5~7★, Red XIII 5~7★
12-Jun-2019 Event King Mog Event: Temple of the Ancients (FFVII)
12-Jun-2019 Unit Immortal Flame Katy 5~7★
12-Jun-2019 Event Wave Battle Event: Pop Hits (Katy Perry)
12-Jun-2019 Event (Rerun) King Mog Event: Henne Mines (FFXII)
7-Jun-2019 Unit Regina 5~7★, Vesvia 4~6★, Amber 4~6★, Krowa 3~5★
7-Jun-2019 Event Story Event #25: Memories of an Automaton (FFBE)
31-May-2019 Unit Summer Fina & Lid 5~7★, Summer Folka & Citra 5~7★
31-May-2019 Event U.Intro Event: Unit Intro - Summer Folka & Citra (FFBE)
31-May-2019 Event U.Intro Event: Unit Intro - Summer Fina & Lid (FFBE)
31-May-2019 Event Exploration Event: Figaro Castle - Exploration (FFVI)
30-May-2019 Trial Chamber of the Indignant trial: Scorn of the Octopus and the Teacher
30-May-2019 Story Madam's Manor: Ancient Ruins Level 3
30-May-2019 Story Chapter VIII Part 1
30-May-2019 Feature (Ver 3.6.0)
- Set 5 Companion
- Mission Cleared counter for maps added
- Unit series logo displays when summoning units
- Turn counter for buff/debuff display in battle
- Total damage dealt each turn displayed
- Trust abilities can also be activated by equipping STMR
24-May-2019 Unit King Edgar of Figaro 5~7★, Monk Sabin of Kolts 5~7★
24-May-2019 Event King Mog Event: Figaro Castle (FFVI)
24-May-2019 Event Challenge Event: Magitek Ruins - Central Area (FFBE)
23-May-2019 A. Awakening Batch 28: Sephiroth, Lila, Atoning Dragoon Kain, Emperor Shera, Pure Summoner Rydia, Yang, Elbis, Lexa
23-May-2019 Feature Summon Coin Exchange
17-May-2019 Event (Rerun) King Mog Event: The Floating Continent (FFVI)
17-May-2019 Unit Nagi 5~7★, Yego 5~7★, Zolulu & Delulu 4~6★, Galas 3~5★
17-May-2019 Event Raid Event: The Orders and the Magitek Ruins (FFBE)
16-May-2019 Event Equipment Enhancement Event: Steel Castle Melfikya [All; Buffed: Dagger, Great Sword, Katana, Throwing Weapon]
10-May-2019 Unit Akstar 5~7★, Zeno of the Beta Star 5~7★, Gravey 4~6★, Tomoe 4~6★, Majora 3~5★
10-May-2019 Event Story Event #24: Out for Vengeance (FFBE)
10-May-2019 Event U.Intro Event: Unit Intro - Akstar (FFBE)
10-May-2019 Event Challenge Event: Dwarven Castle (FFIV)
9-May-2019 Feature (Ver 3.5.5)
- 5★ Unit Pedestal Color update
- Changed Job Types to Unit Type Icons

Note: these changes were partially implemented in an earlier maintenance.
3-May-2019 Unit Black Mage Golbez 5~7★
3-May-2019 Event (Rerun) King Mog Event: The Tower of Zot (FFIV)
3-May-2019 Event Challenge Event: The Crimson Gear (Xenogears)
26-Apr-2019 Feature Parameter Quests
26-Apr-2019 Story Chapter VII Part 2
26-Apr-2019 Unit Citan 5~7★, Maria (Xenogears) 5~7★, Billy 4~6★
26-Apr-2019 Event Raid Event: First and Last (Xenogears)
26-Apr-2019 Event Challenge Event: Armeggeddon (FFBE)
19-Apr-2019 Unit Esther 5~7★, Sylvie 5~7★
19-Apr-2019 Event Elemental Battle Event: Eggstinction
19-Apr-2019 Event (Rerun) King Mog Event: The Battle of Judecca (FF TYPE-0)
18-Apr-2019 Event Equipment Enhancement Event: Steel Castle Melfikya [All; Buffed: Sword, Rod, Spear, Mace]
18-Apr-2019 A. Awakening Batch 27: Aranea, Prompto, Yuna, Lulu, Killian, Emilia, Shylt, Ozetta
12-Apr-2019 Unit Crimson 5~7★, Kyanos 4~6★, Mirfas 3~5★
12-Apr-2019 Event Story Event #23: The Day the Spark was Lit (FFBE)
12-Apr-2019 Event Challenge Event: March on Tiamat (FFT)
11-Apr-2019 Trial Chamber of the Indignant trial: Scorn of the Beasts of the Dark
5-Apr-2019 Unit High Seraph Ultima 5~7★, Beowulf 5~7★, Reis 4~6★, Construct 8 3~5★
5-Apr-2019 Event King Mog Event: Nelveska Temple (FFT)
5-Apr-2019 Event Challenge Event: Desert Despair (Xenogears)
4-Apr-2019 Trial Chamber of the Fallen trial: Beasts of the Dark II
29-Mar-2019 Unit Fei 5~7★, Elly 5~7★, Bart 5~7★, Emeralda 4~6★, Rico 3-5★, Chu-Chu 3-5★
29-Mar-2019 Event Raid Event: Elements' Formation (Xenogears)
29-Mar-2019 Feature Improvement of Arena Daily Participation Rewards
28-Mar-2019 Feature (Ver 3.5.0)
- Party deck saving/loading
- Option to select all for-sale units
- Improved filter for equipment/abilities
- Party power indicator
- Quest difficulty indicator
- ALL tab in Unit inventory
- Turn counter for buff/debuff icons in battle
- Log-out option for account binding
- Increasing the number of turns of training dummy to 10
- Change in unlock conditions for upcoming quests in Chamber of the Fallen/Indignant
- The Limit Burst animations of Pyro Glacial Lasswell, Blossom Sage Sakura, Lotus Mage Fina, Nameless Gunner Jake, Heavenly Technician Lid and Maritime Strategist Nichol were voiced.
28-Mar-2019 Esper Asura 1★
28-Mar-2019 Story Chapter VII Part 1
22-Mar-2019 Unit Yuraisha 5~7★, Karlette 5~7★, Franis 4~6★, Ishil 3~5★
22-Mar-2019 Event (Rerun) King Mog Event: The Auracite Chosen (FFT)
21-Mar-2019 Trial Chamber of Arms trial-Finale: Chamber of Arms - Warden Welter
21-Mar-2019 Trial Chamber of the Indignant trial: Scorn of Gilgamesh
21-Mar-2019 A. Awakening Batch 26: Basch, Balthier, Kunshira, Seymour, Drace, Vayne, Wakka, Camille
21-Mar-2019 Event Equipment Enhancement Event: Steel Castle Melfikya [All; Buffed: Fist, Ax, Instrument, Hammer]
15-Mar-2019 Unit Cid 5~7★, Melete 4~6★, Nagflar 4~6★, Falma 3~5★
15-Mar-2019 Event Story Event #22: Taking to the Skies (FFBE)
15-Mar-2019 Event U.Intro Event: Unit Intro - Cid(FFBE)
15-Mar-2019 Event Exploration Event: Doga's Grotto - Exploration (FFIII)
8-Mar-2019 Unit Onion Knight Refia 5~7★, Dark Knight Luneth 5~7★, Doga 4~6★, Unei 3~5★
8-Mar-2019 Event King Mog Event: Cave of Shadows (FFIII)
7-Mar-2019 Feature Arena ticket rewards update #2
7-Mar-2019 A. Awakening Batch 25: Beatrix, Eiko, Steiner, Cedona
1-Mar-2019 Event Challenge Event: Shadows of Ruination (FFBE)
1-Mar-2019 A. Awakening Batch 24: Jiraiya, Wadow, Ohga, Kaede
1-Mar-2019 Trial Chamber of Arms trial-12: Chamber of Arms - Alpherg
1-Mar-2019 Story Chapter VI Part 3
22-Feb-2019 Unit Myra 5~7★, Aurora Fryevia 5~7★
22-Feb-2019 Event Raid Event: Darkness Apocalypse (FFBE)
15-Feb-2019 Unit Ignacio 5~7★, Suzume 4~6★, PNK-2 4~6★, Wayhem 3~5★
15-Feb-2019 Event Story Event #21: Blacksmith of the Flame (FFBE)
15-Feb-2019 Event U.Intro Event: Unit Intro - Ignacio (FFBE)
15-Feb-2019 Event Challenge Event: Lord of the Beasts (FFBE)
14-Feb-2019 Event Equipment Enhancement Event: Steel Castle Melfikya [All; Buffed: Katana, Staff, Rod, Whip]
8-Feb-2019 U. Awakening Chow 7★, Ang 7★, Yun 7★
8-Feb-2019 Unit Qin 5~7★, Bai Hu & Zhu Que 5~7★
8-Feb-2019 Event Wave Battle Event: Yearning For Peace
8-Feb-2019 Event Exploration Event: Dome - Exploration (FFX)
1-Feb-2019 Unit Jecht 5~7★, Auron 5~7★, Belgemine 4~6★, Brother 3~5★
1-Feb-2019 Event King Mog Event: Zanarkand Ruins (FFX)
1-Feb-2019 Feature New Event King Mog's Lost Maps
1-Feb-2019 Event Challenge Event: Defeat Jie Revorse - GOD (Star Ocean)
31-Jan-2019 Feature TMR Coin Mixer, Google Account Login, TMR Expeditions
31-Jan-2019 A. Awakening Batch 23: Chow, Ang, Cloud, Elfreeda, Yan, Verun, Miyuki, Yuri
31-Jan-2019 Story Chapter VI Part 2
31-Jan-2019 Trial Chamber of Arms trial-11: Chamber of Arms - Sadalsuud
31-Jan-2019 Esper Alexander 3★
25-Jan-2019 Event (Rerun) Operation MA Demolition (FF TYPE-0)
25-Jan-2019 Event (Rerun) Vanquish Jie Revorse! (Star Ocean)
25-Jan-2019 Unit Sophia 5~7★
24-Jan-2019 U. Awakening Rena 7★, Fayt 7★, Nameless Gunner Jake 7★, Emperor Shera 7★, Lila 7★, Raegen 7★, Atoning Dragoon Kain 7★, Maritime Strategist Nichol 7★, Mediena 7★, Jiraiya 7★, Pure Summoner Rydia 7★, Heavenly Technician Lid 7★
18-Jan-2019 Unit Folka 5~7★, Yubel 4~6★, Kihana 4~6★, Ichor 3~5★
18-Jan-2019 Event Story Event #20: Priestess of the Crystalline Waters (FFBE)
18-Jan-2019 Event U.Intro Event: Unit Intro - Folka (FFBE)
18-Jan-2019 Event Exploration Event: Gaea's Cliff - Exploration (FFVII)
11-Jan-2019 U. Awakening Cloud 7★, Sephiroth 7★
11-Jan-2019 Unit Tifa 5~7★, Vincent 5~7★, Barret 4~6★, Cait Sith 3~5★
11-Jan-2019 Event King Mog Event: Gaea's Cliff (FFVII)
4-Jan-2019 Event Challenge Event: Heartless: Darkside (Kingdom Hearts)
3-Jan-2019 Event Equipment Enhancement Event: Steel Castle Melfikya [All; Buffed: Great Sword, Throwing Weapon, Gun, Mace]
28-Dec-2018 Unit Sora 5~7★, Cloud (KH) 5~7★
28-Dec-2018 Event Raid Event: Heartless: Guard Armor (Kingdom Hearts)
28-Dec-2018 Event Challenge Event: Season of Mayhem (FFBE)
27-Dec-2018 A. Awakening Batch 22: Christine, Kryla, Tinkerer Carrie, Gilbert
27-Dec-2018 Story Chapter VI Part 1
21-Dec-2018 Unit Tiana 5~7★, Felix 5~7★
21-Dec-2018 Event King Mog Event: Winter Mayhem (FFBE)
20-Dec-2018 U. Awakening Christine 7★, Kryla 7★, White Knight Noel 7★
20-Dec-2018 Trial Chamber of Arms trial-10: Chamber of Arms - Dabih
12-Dec-2018 U. Awakening 7★ Awakening Batch-5: Duke 7★, Aranea 7★, Prompto 7★, Lulu 7★, Kunshira 7★, Basch 7★, Yuna 7★, Lotus Mage Fina 7★
12-Dec-2018 Event Equipment Enhancement Event: Steel Castle Melfikya [Dagger, Sword, Staff, Rod, Bow, Axe, Hammer, Spear]
12-Dec-2018 Unit Popstar Katy 5~7★
12-Dec-2018 Event Wave Battle Event: Red Hot Music (Katy Perry)
8-Dec-2018 Unit Aurora Fryevia 5-7★ (Unit for purchasing Fan Festa Ticket, will be available to everyone else as rare gacha at a later date)
8-Dec-2018 Event Raid Event: Fan Festa 2018 Raid (FFBE)
7-Dec-2018 Unit Sieghard 5~7★, Dietlinde 4~6★, Theobald 4~6★, Cannon 3~5★
7-Dec-2018 Event Story Event #19: Sieghard, The Magnificent (FFBE)
7-Dec-2018 Event U.Intro Event: Unit Intro - Sieghard (FFBE)
30-Nov-2018 Event (Rerun) King Mog Event: Akademeia (FF TYPE-0)
30-Nov-2018 Event Challenge Event: The Formidable Engels (NieR:Automata)
29-Nov-2018 A. Awakening Batch 21: Gladiolus, Cor, Iris, Olif, Charie
29-Nov-2018 Esper Leviathan 3★
29-Nov-2018 Story Chapter V Part 2
23-Nov-2018 Event Challenge Event: Trial of Vengeance (FFBE)
23-Nov-2018 Event (Update) Raid Event: Destroy the Machine Lifeform (NieR:Automata)
22-Nov-2018 Trial Chamber of Arms trial-9: Chamber of Arms - Nunki
22-Nov-2018 U. Awakening A2 7★, 2B 7★
16-Nov-2018 Event Wave Battle Event: Revelations of Darkness
16-Nov-2018 Unit Beryl 5~7★, Ellesperis 5~7★
15-Nov-2018 U. Awakening 7★ Awakening Batch-4: Fohlen 7★, Pyro Glacial Lasswell 7★, Balthier 7★, Elfreeda 7★, Roy 7★, Blossom Sage Sakura 7★, Lunera 7★, Fryevia 7★, Noctis 7★, Gladiolus 7★, Loren 7★
9-Nov-2018 Unit Elephim 5~7★, Leopold 4~6★, Magna 4~6★, Forelsket 3~5★
9-Nov-2018 Event Story Event #18: Lion of the Mysterious Woods
9-Nov-2018 Event Exploration Event: Big Bridge - Exploration (FF TYPE-0)
8-Nov-2018 Event Equipment Enhancement Event: Steel Castle Melfikya [Great Sword, Katana, Instrument, Whip, Throwing Weapon, Mace, Fist, Gun]
8-Nov-2018 Feature Advanced Quests
2-Nov-2018 Unit Machina 5~7★, Kurasame 5~7★, Deuce 4~6★, Cater 3~5★
2-Nov-2018 Event King Mog Event: The Clash on Big Bridge (FF TYPE-0)
2-Nov-2018 Event Challenge Event: Tower of Lezard Valeth (VALKYRIE PROFILE -LENNETH-)
26-Oct-2018 Event Raid Event: Lost City of Dipan (VALKYRIE PROFILE -LENNETH-)
26-Oct-2018 Unit Lenneth 5~7★, Freya (VP) 5~7★, Arngrim 5~7★, Lucian 4~6★, Jelanda 3~5★
26-Oct-2018 Event Challenge Event: Challenge the Great Count (FFBE)
26-Oct-2018 Event (Rerun) Non Standard Event: Return to the Halloween Castle (FFBE)
25-Oct-2018 A. Awakening Batch 20: William, Chloe, Cagnazzo, Rubicante, Barbariccia, Grim Lord Sakura, Illusionist Nichol, Pirate Jake
25-Oct-2018 Story Chapter V Part 1
25-Oct-2018 Esper Anima 1~2★, Odin 3★, Phoenix 3★
19-Oct-2018 Unit Lilith 5~7★, Lucius 5~7★
19-Oct-2018 Event King Mog Event: An Eerie Invitation (FFBE)
18-Oct-2018 Trial Chamber of Arms trial-8: Chamber of Arms - Shaula
18-Oct-2018 Trial Chamber of the Indignant trial: Scorn of the Beasts
18-Oct-2018 U. Awakening Demon Rain 7★, Dracu Lasswell 7★, Grim Lord Sakura 7★
18-Oct-2018 Feature Emblem Feature, Arena System Renewal, Passive abilities for parameters cap increased to 400%
12-Oct-2018 Unit Citra 5~7★, Macmedi 4~6★, Lotti 3~5★
12-Oct-2018 Event Story Event #17: Piercing Light (FFBE)
12-Oct-2018 Event U.Intro Event: Unit Intro - Citra (FFBE)
12-Oct-2018 Event Exploration Event: Fodina Caestino - Exploration (FFXV)
11-Oct-2018 Event Equipment Enhancement Event: Steel Castle Melfikya [Dagger, Staff, Axe, Hammer]
11-Oct-2018 U. Awakening 7★ Awakening Batch-3: Aileen 7★, Veritas of the Dark 7★, Veritas of the Light 7★, Veritas of the Flame 7★, Prishe 7★, Beatrix 7★, Eiko 7★, Rem 7★, Barbariccia 7★, Zargabaath 7★
5-Oct-2018 Unit Ignis 5~7★, Ravus 4~6★
5-Oct-2018 Event King Mog Event: The Heart of a King (FFXV)
5-Oct-2018 Event Challenge Event: Hasiko's Revenge (FFBE)
4-Oct-2018 U. Awakening Libertus 6★
4-Oct-2018 Trial Chamber of the Fallen trial: The Mad Doll
28-Sept-2018 Unit Malphasie 5~7★, Circe 5~7★
28-Sept-2018 Event Raid Event: Darkness Awakens (FFBE)
27-Sept-2018 Feature Rewards Wheel, Chamber of Experience - ELT, Chamber of Riches - ELT
27-Sept-2018 A. Awakening Batch 19: Duke, Loren, Roy, Goken, Mystea, Silvia, Heltich, Ulrica
27-Sept-2018 Story Chapter IV Part 3
27-Sept-2018 Esper Fenrir 3★
27-Sept-2018 Trial Chamber of Arms trial-7: Chamber of Arms - Brachium
21-Sept-2018 Unit Aloha Lasswell 5~7★, Seaside Nichol 5~7★, Summertime Luka 4~6★, Tide Rider Skaha 3~5★
21-Sept-2018 Event Non Standard Event: Sun, Sand, and Sea (FFBE)
20-Sept-2018 Event Equipment Enhancement Event: Steel Castle Melfikya [Bow, Spear, Mace, Fist]
20-Sept-2018 U. Awakening 7★ Awakening Batch-2: Trance Terra 7★, Onion Knight 7★, Ayaka 7★, Tidus 7★, Ace 7★, Queen 7★, Nyx 7★, Reberta 7★, Emperor 7★, Mercenary Ramza 7★, Knight Delita 7★
14-Sept-2018 Unit Hyoh 5~7★, Shatal 4~6★, Domino 3~5★
14-Sept-2018 Event Story Event #16: The Color of Heartlessness (FFBE)
14-Sept-2018 Event U.Intro Event: Unit Intro - Hyoh (FFBE)
13-Sept-2018 U. Awakening Awakened Rain 7★
13-Sept-2018 Trial Chamber of the Fallen trial: Venomous Vines of Death
7-Sept-2018 Unit Estark 5~7★, Marquis de Léon 5~7★, Überkilling Machine 4~6★, Slime Knight 4~6★, Dracky 3~5★
7-Sept-2018 Event Raid Event: Estark's Challenge (Dragon Quest)
7-Sept-2018 Event (Rerun) Challenge Event: Dragonlord's Challenge (Dragon Quest)
7-Sept-2018 Event (Rerun) King Mog Event: Monster Carnival (Dragon Quest)
7-Sept-2018 Event Exploration Event: Shrine of Ru'Avitau - Exploration (FFXI)
6-Sept-2018 U. Awakening Dragonlord 7★
31-Aug-2018 Unit Livid Shantotto 5~7★, Shadow Lord 5~7★, Joachim 4~6★
31-Aug-2018 Event King Mog Event: Shrine of Ru'Avitau (FFXI)
31-Aug-2018 Event Challenge Event: Stopping Marchenko (Deus Ex: Mankind Divided)
30-Aug-2018 Esper Alexander 1~2★
30-Aug-2018 Story Chapter IV Part 2
30-Aug-2018 U. Awakening Kupipi 6★
30-Aug-2018 A. Awakening Batch 18: Onion Knight, Ayaka, Nyx, Aria, Crowe, Desch, Glauca, Aura
30-Aug-2018 Trial Chamber of Arms trial-6: Chamber of Arms - Vindemiatrix
24-Aug-2018 Unit Adam Jensen 5~7★, Viktor Marchenko 5~7★, Václav Koller 4~6★, Frank Pritchard 3~5★
24-Aug-2018 Event Raid Event: Deus Ex: Mankind Divided (Deus Ex: Mankind Divided)
23-Aug-2018 Trial Chamber of the Indignant trial: Scorn of Antenolla
23-Aug-2018 Trial Chamber of the Fallen trial: Ancient Hellbringer
17-Aug-2018 Event (Rerun) King Mog Event: The Hanging Edge (FFXIII)
16-Aug-2018 Esper Diabolos 3★, Tetra Sylphid 3★
16-Aug-2018 Story Madam's Manor: Ancient Ruins Level 2
16-Aug-2018 Story Chapter IV Part 1
16-Aug-2018 Feature 5★ Select Summon Ticket
16-Aug-2018 Event Equipment Enhancement Event: Steel Castle Melfikya [Sword, Greatsword, Whip, Throwing Weapon]
10-Aug-2018 Unit Nalu 5~7★, Pecciotta 4~6★, Shinju 4~6★, Ryuka 3~5★
10-Aug-2018 Event Story Event #15: Domain for Two (FFBE)
10-Aug-2018 Other Cactuar Dunes and Gil Snapper's Cave as Weekend Event Dungeon
10-Aug-2018 Event Exploration Event: Dollet - Exploration (FFVIII)
3-Aug-2018 Unit Squall 5~7★, Rinoa 5~7★, Zell 4~6★, Ramira 3~5★
3-Aug-2018 Event King Mog Event: SeeD Field Exam (FFVIII)
3-Aug-2018 Event Challenge Event: Defeat Jie Revorse - GOD (Star Ocean)
2-Aug-2018 U. Awakening 7★ Awakening Batch-1: Lightning 7★, Dark Knight Cecil 7★, Luneth 7★, Orlandeau 7★, Gilgamesh 7★, Olive 7★, Dark Fina 7★, Seabreeze Dark Fina 7★, Wilhelm 7★, Marie 7★, Ramza 7★, Delita 7★
2-Aug-2018 Feature 7★ Unit Awakening, Super Trust Master Reward
27-Jul-2018 Unit Fayt 5~6★, Rena 5~6★, Fidel 4~6★, Roddick 3~5★, Reimi 4~6★
27-Jul-2018 Event Raid Event: Vanquish Jie Revorse! (Star Ocean)
26-Jul-2018 A. Awakening Batch 17: Veritas of the Dark, Veritas of the Flame, Veritas of the Earth, Veritas of the Light, Veritas of the Heavens, Veritas of the Waters, Prishe, Werei
26-Jul-2018 Esper Titan 3★, Lakshmi 3★
20-Jul-2018 Event (Rerun) King Mog Event: Orbonne Monastery Vaults (FFT)
20-Jul-2018 Event Equipment Enhancement Event: Steel Castle Melfikya [Dagger, Katana, Rod, Gun]
20-Jul-2018 Unit Mediena 5~6★, Awakened Rain 5~6★
19-Jul-2018 Trial Chamber of the Indignant trial: Scorn of the Surging Menace
19-Jul-2018 Trial Chamber of the Fallen trial: Great Explosion Festival
18-Jul-2018 Unit Vagrant Knight Rain 5~6★
13-Jul-2018 Unit Raegen 5~6★, Ryumynui 4~6★, Zile 4~6★, Lucille 3~5★
13-Jul-2018 Event Story Event #14: The Ballad of Grandshelt (FFBE)
13-Jul-2018 Event U.Intro Event: Unit Intro - Raegen (FFBE)
13-Jul-2018 Event Exploration Event: Latius Woods - Past (FFBE)
12-Jul-2018 Trial Chamber of Arms trial-5: Chamber of Arms - Aldhafera
12-Jul-2018 Trial Global Exclusive #3 - Chamber of the Fallen trial: The Torturous Trio
12-Jul-2018 Other Version 3.0.1
6-Jul-2018 Event King Mog Event: Join the Grandshelt Knights! (FFBE)
6-Jul-2018 Trial Season II Characters' Ability Quest: Short Stories
29-Jun-2018 Event Challenge Event: Strike of the URGA Mstitel (Just Cause 3)
28-Jun-2018 Other The Enchanted Maze - ADV, Supercite Expedition Rotation, Expansion of Base Limit and Expansion Slot Limit, Player Rank Limit Increased to 250
28-Jun-2018 Esper Golem 3★, Carbuncle 3★
28-Jun-2018 Story Madam's Manor: Ancient Ruins Level 1
28-Jun-2018 Story Chapter III Part 3
28-Jun-2018 A. Awakening Batch 16-2: Ashe, Rasler, Xiao, Zargabaath
22-Jun-2018 Unit Rico Rodriguez 5~6★, Mario Frigo 4~6★, Annika Svennson 3~5★, Teo 3~5★
22-Jun-2018 Event Raid Event: The Son of Medici (Just Cause 3)
21-Jun-2018 Trial Chamber of the Fallen trial: Armor of Oppression
21-Jun-2018 Trial Chamber of the Indignant trial: Scorn of the Intangir
15-Jun-2018 Unit Maritime Strategist Nichol 5~6★, Lexa 4~6★, Elbis 4~6★, Merald 3~5★
15-Jun-2018 Event Story Event #13: Where Destinies Intersect (FFBE)
15-Jun-2018 Event U.Intro Event: Unit Intro - Maritime Strategist Nichol (FFBE)
15-Jun-2018 Event Challenge Event: Crystal Chamber - Battle with Kain (FFIV)
14-Jun-2018 U. Awakening Charie 6★
14-Jun-2018 Trial Chamber of Arms trial-4: Chamber of Arms - Tegmine
14-Jun-2018 A. Awakening Batch 16-1: Ray Jack, Kaliva, Barusa, Toby
9-Jun-2018 Event (Rerun) Raid Event: Conqueror of Izander (King's Knight WoDD)
8-Jun-2018 Unit Pure Summoner Rydia 5~6★, Atoning Dragoon Kain 5~6★, Yang 4~6★, Edward 3~5★
8-Jun-2018 Event King Mog Event: Fabul Castle Guard (FFIV)
7-Jun-2018 U. Awakening Rosa 6★
1-Jun-2018 Event (Rerun) Exploration Event: Destroy the Reactor - Exploration (FFVII)
1-Jun-2018 Event Challenge Event: 2nd Unit Illustration Contest / Rats from the Gutters (FFBE)
31-May-2018 A. Awakening Batch 15: Mercenary Ramza, Knight Delita, Meliadoul, Orran, Moogle, Reberta, Zyrus
25-May-2018 Event (Rerun) King Mog Event: Destroy the Reactor (FFVII)
25-May-2018 Unit Ukiyo 5~6★
25-May-2018 Event Raid Event: 2nd Unit Illustration Contest Raid / Dracotaur Lancer (FFBE)
24-May-2018 Esper Shiva 3★, Ramuh 3★
24-May-2018 Story Chapter III Part 2
24-May-2018 Trial Chamber of the Indignant trial: Scorn of the Demon Chimera and Scorn of the Brachiosaur
18-May-2018 Unit Heavenly Technician Lid 5~6★, Killian 4~6★
18-May-2018 Event Story Event #12: The Phantom Blueprint (FFBE)
18-May-2018 Event U.Intro Event: Unit Intro - Heavenly Technician Lid (FFBE)
18-May-2018 Event Exploration Event: Mt. Nibel - Exploration (FFVII)
17-May-2018 U. Awakening Heltich 6★, Ulrica 6★
17-May-2018 Trial Chamber of Arms trial-3: Chamber of Arms - Alhena
11-May-2018 Unit Sephiroth 5~6★, Lila 5~6★, Shylt 4~6★, Mim 3~5★
11-May-2018 Feature Step-up program for summon banner, each 5k Lapis pull will give you bonus (up to 3 times per banner).
11-May-2018 Event King Mog Event: Nibelheim (FFVII)
4-May-2018 Event (Rerun) Raid Event: Vision of Bahamut (FFBE)
4-May-2018 Event Challenge Event: Dragonlord's Challenge (Dragon Quest)
3-May-2018 A. Awakening Batch 14: Dragonlord, Orochi, Liquid Metal Slime, Killing Machine, Golem, Robbin' 'Ood, Slime
27-Apr-2018 Unit Dragonlord 5~6★, Killing Machine 4~5★, Golem 3~5★, Orochi 4~6★, Liquid Metal Slime 4~5★, Robbin' 'Ood 3~5★, Slime 3~5★
27-Apr-2018 Event King Mog Event: Monster Carnival (Dragon Quest)
27-Apr-2018 Event Challenge Event: The True Garuda (FFXIV)
26-Apr-2018 Trial Chamber of the Indignant trial: Scorn of the White Dragon
20-Apr-2018 Event Raid Event: March on Garuda (FFXIV)
19-Apr-2018 A. Awakening Batch 13: Y'shtola, Yda, Minfilia, Papalymo, Thancred, Fryevia, Xon, Setzer
19-Apr-2018 Story Chapter III Part 1
13-Apr-2018 Unit Nameless Gunner Jake 5~6★, Emperor Shera 5~6★, Ozetta 4~6★, Riley 3~5★
13-Apr-2018 Event Story Event #11: Conspiracy to the Throne (FFBE)
13-Apr-2018 Event U.Intro Event: Unit Intro - Nameless Gunner Jake (FFBE)
13-Apr-2018 Event Exploration Event: Mt. Gagazet - Exploration (FFX)
12-Apr-2018 U. Awakening Camille 6★
6-Apr-2018 Unit Yuna 5~6★, Lulu 5~6★, Seymour 4~6★
6-Apr-2018 Event King Mog Event: Gagazet (FFX)
5-Apr-2018 Event Non Standard Event: Cherry Blossom Campaign
5-Apr-2018 U. Awakening Wakka 6★
5-Apr-2018 Esper Ifrit 3★, Siren 3★
5-Apr-2018 Feature Permanent Chamber of Crystals and additional supercites Expeditions
29-Mar-2018 Trial Chamber of the Fallen trial: The Legendary Stag
29-Mar-2018 Event (Rerun) Exploration Event: Macalania Woods (FFX)
23-Mar-2018 Unit Lotus Mage Fina 5~6★, Kunshira 5~6★, Wadow 4~6★, Erwin 3~5★
23-Mar-2018 Event Story Event #10: Pride of Gungan (FFBE)
23-Mar-2018 Event U.Intro Event: Unit Intro - Lotus Mage Fina (FFBE)
22-Mar-2018 Story Chapter II Part II
22-Mar-2018 Event Non Standard Event: 30 Million Downloads Raffle
16-Mar-2018 Event Challenge Event: God of Chaos (Tomb Raider)
15-Mar-2018 A. Awakening Batch 12: Noctis, Tidus, Rikku, Garnet, Zidane, Kuja, Vivi, Vaan
9-Mar-2018 Unit Lara Croft 5~6★, Explorer Aileen 5~6★, Divine Soleil 4~6★, Pharaoh Abel 3~5★
9-Mar-2018 Event Raid Event: Tomb of the Silversmith (Tomb Raider)
9-Mar-2018 Event Exploration Event: Escape from Alexandria Castle (FFIX)
8-Mar-2018 Feature Rookie Mission Update, Ashe 5★ MAX LV for New Player Tutorial
2-Mar-2018 Unit Beatrix 5~6★, Eiko 5~6★, Steiner 4~6★, Black Waltz 3 3~5★
2-Mar-2018 Event King Mog Event: Alexandria Castle (FFIX)
2-Mar-2018 Event Challenge Event: Fort Vaullerey - Battle with Aranea (FFXV)
1-Mar-2018 U. Awakening Zidane 6★, Garnet 6★, Vivi 5~6★, Kuja 6★
23-Feb-2018 Unit Aranea 5~6★, Prompto 5~6★
23-Feb-2018 Event Raid Event: Imperial Infiltration (FFXV)
22-Feb-2018 U. Awakening Iris 6★
22-Feb-2018 Esper Leviathan 1~2★
22-Feb-2018 Story Chapter II Part I
16-Feb-2018 Event Challenge Event: Kanshou and Bakuya (FFBE)
9-Feb-2018 Unit Ang 5~6★, Chow 5~6★, Yan 4~6★
9-Feb-2018 Event Non Standard Event: Festival of Love (FFBE)
8-Feb-2018 A. Awakening Batch 11: Ruggles, Roselia, Lunera, Olive, Ling, Yun, Cupid Luna, Cupid Artemios
8-Feb-2018 U. Awakening Yuri 6★
2-Feb-2018 Unit Blossom Sage Sakura 5~6★, Verun 4~6★, Cedona 4~6★
2-Feb-2018 Event Story Event #9: The White Sage and the Magic Cane (FFBE)
2-Feb-2018 Event U.Intro Event: Unit Intro - Blossom Sage Sakura (FFBE)
1-Feb-2018 U. Awakening Roselia 6★, Ruggles 6★
26-Jan-2018 Event Challenge Event: Nam-Yensa Sandsea - Exploration (FFXII)
25-Jan-2018 Trial Chamber of Arms trial-2: Elnath
25-Jan-2018 Story Chapter I Part III
19-Jan-2018 Unit Balthier 5~6★, Basch 5~6★, Vayne 4~6★, Drace 4~6★, Larsa 3~5★
19-Jan-2018 Event King Mog Event: Yensa Sandsea (FFXII)
18-Jan-2018 A. Awakening Batch 10: Ramza, Aileen, Fohlen, Victoria, Amelia, Bran, Sozhe, Helena
12-Jan-2018 Unit Pyro Glacial Lasswell 5~6★, Jiraiya 5~6★, Kaede 4~6★, Ohga 4~6★, Otogiri 3~5★
12-Jan-2018 Event Story Event #8: Way of the Warrior (FFBE)
12-Jan-2018 Event U.Intro Event: Unit Intro - Pyro Glacial Lasswell (FFBE)
11-Jan-2018 U. Awakening Miyuki 6★
5-Jan-2018 Event Raid Event: Conqueror of Izander (King's Knight WoDD)
5-Jan-2018 Unit Ray Jack 5~6★, Kaliva 4~6★, Barusa 4~6★, Toby 3~5★ (King's Knight WoDD) *Global Edition
29-Dec-2017 Event Challenge Event: The Giant Gingerbread Man (FFBE)
22-Dec-2017 Event Non Standard Event: Eternal Winter (FFBE)
22-Dec-2017 Unit Christine 5~6★, Kryla 5~6★, Tinkerer Carrie 4~6★
22-Dec-2017 Event Exploration Event: Destroy the Reactor - Exploration (FFVII)
21-Dec-2017 A. Awakening Batch 9: Orlandeau, Rem, White Knight Noel, Warrior of Light, Santa Roselia, King, Nine, Ilias
21-Dec-2017 U. Awakening Gilbert 6★
21-Dec-2017 Trial Chamber of the Fallen trial: The Fallen Ice Bird
15-Dec-2017 Unit Cloud 5~6★, Elfreeda 5~6★, William 4~6★, Conrad 3~5★
15-Dec-2017 Event King Mog Event: Destroy the Reactor (FFVII)
9-Dec-2017 Unit Cowboy Jake 4~5★ (exclusive Los Angeles Fan Festa 2017 unit)
8-Dec-2017 Unit Roy 5~6★, Aura 4~6★, Guromu 3~5★
8-Dec-2017 Unit Ashteroze 4~6★, Sandee 4~6★, Nyalu 4~6★, Kupolkan 4~6★, Grinfield 4~6★
8-Dec-2017 Event Raid Event: King of Darkness (FFBE)
7-Dec-2017 Esper Fenrir 1~2★
7-Dec-2017 Story Chapter I Part II
1-Dec-2017 Unit Duke 5~6★, Olif 4~6★, Mystea 4~6★, Charie 3~5★, Ryunan 3~5★
1-Dec-2017 Event Story Event #7: Fate of the Dragoon (FFBE)
1-Dec-2017 Event Exploration Event: The Web-Weaving Princess (FFXV)
24-Nov-2017 Unit Gladiolus 5~6★, Cor 4~6★, Iris 3~5★
24-Nov-2017 Event King Mog Event: The Frozen Cavern (FFXV)
24-Nov-2017 Feature Summon rates for rainbow crystal increased
22-Nov-2017 Upgrade Noctis upgraded to match JP version
22-Nov-2017 Trial Chamber of the Fallen trial: Wicked Moon
17-Nov-2017 Unit Charming Kitty Ariana 5~6★, Sportive Ariana 4~6★

Maiden Sakura 4~5★ (exclusive South Korea Fan Festa 2017 unit)

17-Nov-2017 Event Raid Event: Dark Symphony (Ariana Grande)
17-Nov-2017 Event Challenge Event: The Man in Black (FFIV)
16-Nov-2017 A. Awakening Batch 8: Wilhelm, Seabreeze Dark Fina, Beach Time Fina, Shine, Fencer, Juggler, Thief
16-Nov-2017 Story Chapter I Part I: Aldore, Georl (World of Paladia)

Season 1[edit | edit source]

Date Type Description
10-Nov-2017 Unit Barbariccia 5~6★, Cagnazzo 4~6★, Rubicante 4~6★, Scarmiglione 3~5★
10-Nov-2017 Event King Mog Event: The Tower of Zot (FFIV)
3-Nov-2017 Unit Loren 5~6★, Chloe 4~6★, Amy 3~5★
3-Nov-2017 Event Story Event #6 : Guardian of the Order (FFBE)
26-Oct-2017 Esper Bahamut 1★
26-Oct-2017 Story (Optional) Realm of the Dragon King
26-Oct-2017 Feature Player Rank Limit Increased to 250, Unit Slot Expansion Limit Increased to 1500
20-Oct-2017 Unit Grim Lord Sakura 5~6★, Pirate Jake 4~6★, Illusionist Nichol 4~6★
20-Oct-2017 Event Non Standard Event: Return to the Halloween Castle
20-Oct-2017 Event Challenge Event: The Wicked Beast Cerberus (FFXV Kingsglaive)
19-Oct-2017 A. Awakening Batch 7: Emperor, Trance Terra, Demon Rain, Dracu Lasswell, White Witch Fina, Black Cat Lid, Garland, Leon
19-Oct-2017 U. Awakening Black Cat Lid 6★
13-Oct-2017 Unit Nyx 5~6★, Glauca 4~6★, Crowe 4~6★, Libertus 3~5★
13-Oct-2017 Event King Mog Event: Battle at the Borders (FFXV Kingsglaive)
6-Oct-2017 Unit Ayaka 5~6★, Goken 4~6★, Silvia 4~6★, Kamui 3~5★, Yuri 3~5★

Cheerleader Fina 4~5★ (exclusive New York Fan Festa 2017 unit)

6-Oct-2017 Event Story Event #5 : In Search of True Strength (FFBE)
29-Sep-2017 Event Exploration Event: The Misty Bamboo Forest
29-Sep-2017 Trial Chamber of Arms trial-1: Sheratan
29-Sep-2017 Story Chaper VII Part 3 (End of Season 1): Wandering Lands
29-Sep-2017 Feature Friends feed, Rookie quests, Farplane quests, Story Replay, separate Arena parties, Accuracy update, Jump update, white magic update, trust moogle fusion, Chamber of Experience - PRO, Chamber of Riches - PRO. See Version 2.3.0
22-Sep-2017 Event (Rerun) Exploration Event: Shadow of the Empire (FFBE)
15-Sep-2017 Unit Prishe 5~6★, Werei 4~6★, Kupipi 3~5★
15-Sep-2017 Event Raid Event: The Shadow Lord Invades (FFXI)
9-Sep-2017 Unit Swordsman Lasswell 4~5★ (exclusive Taiwan Fan Festa 2017 unit)
8-Sep-2017 Event Challenge Event: Hein the Mage (FFIII)
7-Sep-2017 A. Awakening Batch 6: Agrias, Charlotte, Gaffgarion, Gilgamesh, Hayate, Kefka, Luka, Queen, Terra
7-Sep-2017 Trial Chamber of Arms trial-0: Demon of Resentment (Erinyes)
1-Sep-2017 Unit Onion Knight 5~6★, Desch 4~6★, Aria 4~6★, Sara 3~5★
1-Sep-2017 Event King Mog Event: Castle Hein (FFIII)
31-Aug-2017 Esper Tetra Sylphid 1~2★
31-Aug-2017 Story Chapter VII Part 2: Land of the Crystals
25-Aug-2017 Unit Veritas of the Light 5~6★, Veritas of the Heavens 4~6★, Veritas of the Waters 4~6★
25-Aug-2017 Event Story Event #4 : Memories from the Battlefield (FFBE)
24-Aug-2017 U. Awakening Charlotte 6★, Hayate 6★
17-Aug-2017 A. Awakening Batch 5: Randi, Marie, Fina, Popoi, Primm, Soleil, Grace, Aiden
17-Aug-2017 Trial Global Exclusive #2 - Chamber of the Fallen trial: The Rumble of Malboro
17-Aug-2017 U. Awakening Popoi 6★
17-Aug-2017 Unit Chic Ariana 4~6★
17-Aug-2017 Event Challenge Event: A Musical Showdown (Dangerous Ariana)
11-Aug-2017 Unit 2B 5~6★, A2 5~6★, Adam 4~6★, Eve 4~6★, 9S 4~6★, 21O 3~5★,
11-Aug-2017 Event Raid Event: Destroy the Machine Lifeform (NieR:Automata)
10-Aug-2017 Feature Enemy HP% visual, turn counter. See: Version 2.2.3
7-Aug-2017 Event (Rerun) Exploration Event: The Dreadnought (FFII)
4-Aug-2017 Unit Veritas of the Dark 5~6★, Veritas of the Flame 5~6★, Veritas of the Earth 4~6★, Victoria 4~6★, Timothy 3~5★
4-Aug-2017 Event Story Event #3 : Time for Revenge (FFBE)
4-Aug-2017 Event Challenge Event: The High Seraph (FFT)
28-Jul-2017 Unit Mercenary Ramza 5~6★, Knight Delita 5~6★, Meliadoul 4~6★, Orran 4~6★
28-Jul-2017 Event King Mog Event: In the Name of Love (FFT)
27-Jul-2017 U. Awakening Agrias 6★, Gaffgarion 6★
20-Jul-2017 A. Awakening Batch 4: Dark Knight Cecil, Luneth, Cecil, Sakura, Rosa, Exdeath, Refia
20-Jul-2017 Story Chapter VII Part 1: Kingdom of Pharm
20-Jul-2017 Trial Chamber of the Fallen trial: Machina of Destruction
17-Jul-2017 Event (Rerun) Exploration Event: Memories from the Aquapolis (FFBE)
14-Jul-2017 Unit Lunera 5~6★, Bran 4~6★, Helena 4~6★, Ruggles 3~5★
14-Jul-2017 Event Story Event #2 : A Promise Beyond Time (FFBE)
14-Jul-2017 Event Challenge Event: The Ambitious Engineer and the Darkening Cloud (FFXII)
8-Jul-2017 Unit Artisan Lid 4~5★ (exclusive Paris Fan Festa 2017 unit)
7-Jul-2017 Unit Zargabaath 5~6★, Ashe 4~6★, Rasler 4~6★
7-Jul-2017 Event King Mog Event: Henne Mines (FFXII)
6-Jul-2017 U. Awakening Vaan 6★, Penelo 5★
29-Jun-2017 U. Awakening Warrior of Light 6★, Garland 6★
29-Jun-2017 Unit Moogle 4~6★
29-Jun-2017 Event Raid and Anniversary Event: One Year Anniversary, Kupo! (FFBE)
29-Jun-2017 Unit Tidus 5~6★, Rikku 4~6★, Wakka 3~5★
29-Jun-2017 Event Exploration Event: Macalania Woods (FFX)
23-Jun-2017 Unit Seabreeze Dark Fina 5~6★, Beach Time Fina 4~6★, Summer Lid 3~5★
23-Jun-2017 Event (Update) Challenge Event: Trial of the Creator (Brave Frontier)
22-Jun-2017 Trial Unit-Set Equipment Quest: Training the Soul
22-Jun-2017 U. Awakening Fina 6★
22-Jun-2017 Esper Lakshmi 1~2★
22-Jun-2017 Story Chapter VI Part 2: Gronoa
22-Jun-2017 Feature Expedition, EXVIUS Points, all base inventories +50, removal of crafting time, Esper reset, training dummy, and lots more. See: Version 2.2.0
19-Jun-2017 Event (Rerun) Exploration Event: The Big Bridge (FFV)
16-Jun-2017 Unit Vargas 5~6★
16-Jun-2017 Event (Update) King Mog Event: Grand Gaia Chronicles (Brave Frontier)
15-Jun-2017 A. Awakening Batch 3: Ace, Elza, Firion, Jake, Karl, Seria, Cloud of Darkness
15-Jun-2017 U. Awakening Tilith 6★, Maxwell 6★
9-Jun-2017 Unit Fohlen 5~6★, Ilias 4~6★, Amelia 4~6★, Camille 3~5★
9-Jun-2017 Event Story Event #1 : The Gathering (FFBE)
8-Jun-2017 Trial Chamber of the Fallen trial: The Octopus and the Teacher
8-Jun-2017 Feature Base energy +30
5-Jun-2017 Event (Rerun) Exploration Event: The Giant of Babel (FFIV)
2-Jun-2017 Unit Yda 4~6★, Papalymo 4~6★
2-Jun-2017 Event Challenge Event: The True Titan (FFXIV)
2-Jun-2017 Event Raid Event: March on Titan (FFXIV)
1-Jun-2017 Unit Kelsus 5~6★ (Shard summon, not immediately available)
26-May-2017 Unit Wilhelm 5~6★, Grace 4~6★, Abel 3~5★, Jean 3~5★
26-May-2017 Event Exploration Event: The Empire of Light and Dark (FFBE)
25-May-2017 Story Chapter VI Part 1: Gronoa
22-May-2017 Event (Rerun) Exploration Event: The Crystal Tower (FFIII)
19-May-2017 Unit Rem 5~6★, King 4~6★, Sice 3~5★
19-May-2017 Event King Mog Event: The Battle of Judecca (FF TYPE-0)
18-May-2017 Trial Global Exclusive #1 - Chamber of the Fallen trial: The Lure of Echidna
12-May-2017 Unit Reberta, Zyrus
12-May-2017 Event Challenge Event: Vision of Bahamut - Trial (FFBE)
12-May-2017 Event Raid Event: Vision of Bahamut (FFBE)
11-May-2017 A. Awakening Batch 2: Chizuru, Dark Fina, Bartz, Delita, Hope, Vanille, Lasswell, Nichol, Garnet, Kain, Snow
5-May-2017 Unit Aileen 5~6★, Sozhe 4~6★, Heltich 3~5★, Ulrica 3~5★
5-May-2017 Event Exploration Event: Shadow of the Empire (FFBE)
27-Apr-2017 Esper Titan 1~2★
27-Apr-2017 Unit Sakura 3~5★
27-Apr-2017 Story Chapter V Part 2: Mysidia
27-Apr-2017 Event Challenge Event: The Psycho Clown (FFVI)
20-Apr-2017 U. Awakening Terra 6★, Kefka 6★
20-Apr-2017 Unit Trance Terra 5~6★, Setzer 4~6★, Gau 3~5★
20-Apr-2017 Event King Mog Event: The Floating Continent (FFVI)
14-Apr-2017 Event (Update) Challenge Event: Dangerous Woman Tour encore (Dangerous Ariana)
12-Apr-2017 Trial Chamber of the Fallen trial: Beasts of the Dark
12-Apr-2017 A. Awakening Batch 1: Lightning, Mercedes, Seven, Medius, Kuja, Lid, Rain, Fina, Krile, Roselia
12-Apr-2017 Feature Ability Awakening
6-Apr-2017 Unit Fryevia 5~6★, Xon 4~6★, Aiden 3~5★
6-Apr-2017 Event Non standard Event: The Egg Seekers (Original)
30-Mar-2017 U. Awakening Lasswell 6★
30-Mar-2017 Story Chapter V Part 1: Mysidia
24-Mar-2017 Unit Orlandeau 5~6★, Soleil 4~6★, Lawrence 3~5★, Ovelia 3~5★
24-Mar-2017 Event King Mog Event: The Auracite Chosen (FFT)
17-Mar-2017 Unit Y'shtola 5~6★, Minfilia 4~6★, Thancred 3~5★
17-Mar-2017 Event Raid Event: March on Ifrit (FFXIV)
9-Mar-2017 Trial Chamber of the Fallen trial: Attack of Gilgamesh
3-Mar-2017 Unit Queen 5~6★, Nine 4~6★, Cinque 3~5★, Eight 3~5★
3-Mar-2017 Event King Mog Event: Operation MA Demolition (FF TYPE-0)
23-Feb-2017 Esper Odin 1~2★
23-Feb-2017 Unit Olive 5~6★, Shine 4~6★, Shera 3~5★, Jake 3~5★
23-Feb-2017 Story Chapter IV Part 3: Zoldaad
23-Feb-2017 Feature Summon change, and lots more. See: Version 2.0.0
17-Feb-2017 U. Awakening Firion 6★, Maria 5★
17-Feb-2017 Unit Emperor 5~6★, Leon 4~5★, Guy 3~5★
17-Feb-2017 Event Exploration Event: The Dreadnought (FFII)
10-Feb-2017 Unit Marie 5~6★, Cupid Artemios 4~6★, Cupid Luna 3~5★
10-Feb-2017 Event Exploration Event: Trials of Love (Original)
3-Feb-2017 Unit Randi 5~6★, Primm 4~6★, Popoi 3~5★
3-Feb-2017 Event King Mog Event: Mana Mystery (Secret of Mana)
27-Jan-2017 U. Awakening Xiao 6★
27-Jan-2017 Unit Yun 5~6★, Ling 4~6★
27-Jan-2017 Event Exploration and challenge Events: Lunar New Year (Original)
19-Jan-2017 Unit Dangerous Ariana 4~6★
19-Jan-2017 Event Challenge Event: Dangerous Woman Tour (Dangerous Ariana)
18-Jan-2017 U. Awakening Rain 6★
18-Jan-2017 Trial Chamber of the Fallen trial: March of the Beasts
18-Jan-2017 Story Chapter IV Part 2: Zoldaad
13-Jan-2017 Unit Ace 5~6★, Seven 4~6★, Jack 3~5★, Trey 3~5★
13-Jan-2017 Event King Mog Event: Akademeia (FF TYPE-0)
6-Jan-2017 Unit Dark Fina 5~6★, Luka 4~6★, Elle 3~5★
6-Jan-2017 Event Exploration Event: Memories from the Aquapolis (FFBE)
30-Dec-2016 Event Raid Event: Dread Frost Arrives (Original)
28-Dec-2016 Story Chapter IV Part 1: Zoldaad
23-Dec-2016 Unit White Knight Noel 5~6★, Santa Roselia 4~6★
23-Dec-2016 Event Raid Event: A Frosty Offensive (Original)
21-Dec-2016 U. Awakening Cerius 6★, Medius 6★
16-Dec-2016 U. Awakening Chizuru 6★
16-Dec-2016 Unit Noctis 5~6★, Mercedes 4~6★
9-Dec-2016 Unit Hope 4~5★, Fang 3~5★
8-Dec-2016 Trial Chamber of the Fallen trial: Attack of the 2-Headed Dragon
2-Dec-2016 Unit Snow 4~6★, Vanille 4~5★, Sazh 3~5★
2-Dec-2016 Event King Mog Event: The Hanging Edge (FFXIII)
2-Dec-2016 Feature Summon normalization
24-Nov-2016 U. Awakening Bartz 6★, Exdeath 6★, Krile 5★, Galuf 5★
24-Nov-2016 Unit Gilgamesh 5~6★, Faris 3~5★
24-Nov-2016 Event Exploration Event: The Big Bridge (FFV)
24-Nov-2016 Esper Carbuncle 1~2★
24-Nov-2016 Unit Nichol 3~5★
24-Nov-2016 Story Chapter III Part 2: Olderion
24-Nov-2016 Trial Chamber of the Fallen trial: Attack of Antenolla
18-Nov-2016 Unit Maxwell 5★
18-Nov-2016 Event Challenge Event: Trial of the Creator (Brave Frontier)
11-Nov-2016 Unit Elza 5~6★, Tilith 4~5★, Karl 4~5★, Seria 4~5★
11-Nov-2016 Event King Mog Event: Grand Gaia Chronicles (Brave Frontier)
10-Nov-2016 Feature Arena, missions
4-Nov-2016 U. Awakening Cloud of Darkness 6★
4-Nov-2016 Unit Luneth 5~6★, Refia 4~5★, Arc 3~5★, Ingus 3~5★
4-Nov-2016 Event Exploration Event: The Crystal Tower (FFIII)
27-Oct-2016 Story Chapter III Part 1: Olderion
27-Oct-2016 Trial Chamber of the Fallen trial: Surging Menace
21-Oct-2016 Unit Demon Rain 5~6★, Dracu Lasswell 5~6★, White Witch Fina 4~6★, Black Cat Lid 3~5★
21-Oct-2016 Event King Mog Event: Halloween - Night of the Pumpkin (Original)
14-Oct-2016 U. Awakening Cecil 6★, Kain 5★, Rydia 5★
14-Oct-2016 Unit Dark Knight Cecil 5~6★, Rosa 4~5★, Edge 3~5★
14-Oct-2016 Event Exploration Event: The Giant of Babel (FFIV)
07-Oct-2016 Unit Ramza 5~6★, Agrias 4~5★, Mustadio 3~5★
30-Sep-2016 Unit Delita 5~6★, Gaffgarion 4~5★, Alma 3~5★
30-Sep-2016 Event King Mog Event: Orbonne Monastery Vaults (FFT)
29-Sep-2016 Feature ADV Colosseum
23-Sep-2016 Esper Diabolos 1~2★
23-Sep-2016 Unit Lightning 5~6★, Charlotte 3~5★, Ludmille 3~5★, Lid 3~5★
23-Sep-2016 Story Chapter II Part 2: Dirnado
23-Sep-2016 Trial Farplane trial: Brachiosaur
18-Sep-2016 Event Non standard Event: Lands of Plenty (Original)
9-Sep-2016 Unit Fencer 4~5★, Juggler 4~5★, Thief 4~5★
1-Sep-2016 Event Non standard Event: Festival of the Autumn Moon (Original)
26-Aug-2016 Unit Garnet 4~5★, Freya 3~5★
25-Aug-2016 Story Chapter II Part 1: Dirnado
25-Aug-2016 Trial Chamber of the Fallen trial: Attack of the Intangir
19-Aug-2016 Unit Amarant 3~5★, Lani 3~4★
19-Aug-2016 Event Non standard Event: Into the Abyss (Original)
12-Aug-2016 Feature Continuous auto-battle (between rounds), auto LB, item rarity display
5-Aug-2016 Unit Warrior of Light 4~5★, Lenna 3~5★, Tellah 3~5★
1-Aug-2016 Event Non standard Event: Demons Unleashed (Original)
28-Jul-2016 Esper Ramuh 1~2★
28-Jul-2016 Story Chapter I: Kolobos Isle
22-Jul-2016 Unit Hayate 3~5★, Locke 3~5★, Artemios 3~5★
14-Jul-2016 Trial Farplane trial: Demon Chimera
8-Jul-2016 Unit Kefka 3~5★, Golbez 3~5★, Chizuru 4~5★
29-Jun-2016 Other Official game release
12-May-2016 Other Soft launch in select regions

References[edit | edit source]

[1]

  1. 1.0 1.1 One or more listed units had their JP ability awakenings added to GL via a different method.